The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000
N/K

18430Births11174388388954594786391183235835824356257247723932
10677Christenings1100414799885453475601871153420181830677181
4134Marriages32222334250781142824304787448722046218122
2133Deaths174211199627396122208408495267683419111
2012Burials114348492587297123205401478273522152
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Walter Gilbert HeasmanBirth1900William Heasman, farmerAda Clara Heasman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ada Annie HyderBirth1900William Hyder, brickmakerAda Harriett Hyder1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Wilfred CareyBirth1900Alfred Carey, coal carterAlicia Carey1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Dorothy JefferyBirth1900William Jeffery, grocer's porterRhoda Jeffery1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Cyril James HarmanBirth1900Alfred James Harman, bricklayerKate Harman1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Samuel Robert SandsBirth1900Walter Sands, farm labourerSarah Ann Sands1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Walter ChewterBirth1900Frank Chewter, platelayerLouisa Chewter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
James BishopBirth1900John Bishop, farmerEden Bishop1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward Richard BurridgeBirth1900Alfred Burridge, farmerEsther Burridge1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George GodleyBirth19001911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Elsie KiteBirth1900Ernest Edwin Kite, gardenerEdith Kite1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sarah Grace SmithBirth1900Albert Foster Smith, brickmaker1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
John SandsBirth19001911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy HolmwoodBirth1900William Henry Holmwood, gardenerHarriet Holmwood1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Daisy Isabel SimmonsBirth1900Alfred Harry Simmons, labourer on farmElizabeth Fanny Simmons1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen AveryBirth1900Mark CrossAdrian AveryElizabeth Avery [Francis]1901 Census
Daisy WenhamBirth1900James Wenham, gardenerLizzie Wenham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick Aaron MoonBirth1900Frederick William Moon, assisting in the business as general foremanMatilda Moon1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Victor RedmanBirth1900Robert Redman, wood hoop maker and cycle agentHellen Redman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick FiltnessBirth1900George Filtness, builder's carmanEmma Filtness1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Luther PaigeBirth1900Alfred Paige, cowman on farmFanny Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy SafranBirth1900Jakob Anton Safran, harness makerFlorence Adele Safran1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winifred Edith FermerBirth1900Luther Fermer, assistant overseer and collector of ratesWinifred Fermer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Percy Harold LongleyBirth1900George Longley, platelayer on railwayRhoda Longley1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick Thomas SandsBirth19001911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Violet Mildred MoncktonBirth1900Rose Monckton1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sarah SmithBirth1900Albert Foster SmithAmy Harriet Brown Smith [Dadswell]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Albert James SellingsBirth1900Henry Sellings, brickyard labourerIsabella Sellings1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Henry WilliamsBirth19001911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John James Henry HookBirth1900Henry Hook, general labourerEmily Hook1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
David HemsleyBirth1900Albert Hemsley, timber fellerMary Jane Hemsley1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Alfred Floyd HobbsBirth1900Alfred HobbsFanny Eliza Hobbs [Floyd]Colin Hobbs' records
Bernard ParkhurstBirth1900Henry Parkhurst, house painterPhoebe Parkhurst1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Harriet WilsonBirth1900John Wilson, engine man stationeryHarriet Wilson1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William BarnesBirth1900William BarnesIda BarnesFred Harman
Ruth Annie PageBirth19001911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Daisy TaylorBirth1900Arthur Taylor, farmerMary Ann Taylor [Bishop]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred MartinBirth1900Robert Martin, railway porterEva Sophia Martin [Blackman]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Lois Wilmshurst [Field Buss]BirthJan to Mar 1900James Thomas Field BussMatilda Field Buss1901 Census
Daisy Ethel Bennett [Farmer]BirthOct to Dec 1900Thomas William Farmer, farm labourerSarah Cornelia Farmer [Wheatley]Beryl Offley's records
Harold HarmanBirth14th Feb 1900Great Trodgers FarmGeorge Harman, farm labourerEllen Harman [Brown]Fred Harman
Annie Holmwood [Gutsell]Birth10th Apr 1900William GutsellMrs GutsellMargaret Nash's records
Edith Clara FarmerBirth1901George Farmer, working on roadPhiladelphia Farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William James Giles HolderBirth1901William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward Ralph SandsBirth19011911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Percy MaskellBirth1901Fred Maskell, land ownerMaud Maskell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harry BaldockBirth1901Samuel Baldock, boot makerPhiladelphia Baldock1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Jabez MitchellBirth1901Richard Mitchell, farmerMary Ann Mitchell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Infant HolmwoodBirth1901Harry HolmwoodMary Ann Holmwood [Barnes]Fred Harman
Alice Rose SaundersBirth1901James Saunders, cowman on farmPhiladelphia Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leonard CornfordBirth1901William Cornford, farmerAnnie Cornford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Hubert Livisy WestonBirth1901George Weston, gardenerIsabella Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harry MankellowBirth1901Alfred James Mankellow, groomAlice Mankellow [Dadswell]1911 Census
Edward StreeterBirth1901George Streeter, carpenter and joinerMary Streeter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Delcy Violet HyderBirth1901William Exeter Hyder, farmerEllen Hyder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John W. WilmshurstBirth19011911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Edith WellerBirth1901William Weller, brickyard labourerJesse Weller1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Winifred Edith DierBirth1901Walter Spencer Dier, cattle dealer and farmerEdith Annie Dier1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Mabel Dorothy PollingtonBirth1901Ted Pollington, general labourerElizabeth Jane Pollington1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Gladys BaileyBirth1901Caleb Ernest Bailey, oil merchantNancy Bailey1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Albert Henry HallBirth1901George Hall, telephone linemanFanny Dora Hall1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Reginald Lawrence GoodacreBirth1901Frances Sarah Goodacre, keeper of registry office for servants1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
William John MidmoreBirth19011911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George TompsettBirth1901Eli Tompsett, carter on estateMary Tompsett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Henrietta WallsBirth1901Percy Walls, signal porter, l.b. & s.r.Rose Walls1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William LavenderBirth1901William Lavender, labourer on farmKate Lavender1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Pretoria CaneBirth1901James Cane, gardenerRose Cane1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Emily FordBirth1901William Ford, bricklayerMinnie Ford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice May BeckettBirth1901Town RowRichard William Beckett, bricklayerMary Beckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Maud MartenBirth1901Annie Marten1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
William SaundersBirth19011911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Floranor KingsburyBirth1901David Kingsbury, general labourerFlorence Kingsbury1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Jack BakerBirth1901Daniel George Baker, farm labourerAnne Baker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Laughton Beryer ArnoldBirth1901Leighton Arnold, miller journeymanElizabeth Mary Arnold1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
George E. EadeBirth1901Methuselah Eade, head gardenerRuth Eade1911 Census
Withyham and Groombridge, Sussex
Annie CornfordBirth1901Charles Cornford, sewage works managerAnn Cornford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Erenest MorleyBirth1901David Morley, signalmanCatherine Morley1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice BuckBirth1901Herbert Buck, farmerAlice Pheobe Buck1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick TurnerBirth1901James Turner, gas stokerCaroline Turner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert Henry HallBirthJan to Mar 1901George Henry Hall, labourerFanny Dora Hall [Manktelow]1901 Census
Delcy Violet HyderBirthJan to Mar 1901William Exeter HyderEllen Eade Hyder [Feldwick]1901 Census
Eliza Cofield [Turk]Birth24th Feb 1901Alfred Albert TurkLouisa Ellen Turk [Turk]Arthur Turk's records
Olive WoodrowBirth1902Ernest Woodrow, stockman on farmEmily Woodrow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward Unsted NeveBirth1902Albert Neve, nurserymanEleanor Neve1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Violet BonifaceBirth19021911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Florence BookerBirth1902George Booker, farm labourerFlorence Booker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick HolmwoodBirth1902Sarah Holmwood, charwoman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harriett WinterBirth1902Frank Winter, waggoner on farmHarriett Winter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Thomas Henry HolderBirth1902William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert FennerBirth1902Albert Fenner, farmerEllen Fenner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bessie RogersBirth1902George Rogers, gardenerAlice Rogers1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred HartBirth1902Frank Hart, platelayerJane Hart1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edgar Roffe ButcherBirth1902Horace Roffe Butcher, watchmaker shop keeperLois Evelyn Butcher1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Philip Thompson BartholomewBirth19021911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ebenezer John Miles FullerBirth1902Ruth Fuller, private means1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Amey PotterBirth1902Walter Potter, cab coachmanHarriett Potter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Robert StreeterBirth1902George Streeter, carpenter and joinerMary Streeter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Spencer WenhamBirth1902James Wenham, gardenerLizzie Wenham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick HookBirth1902Henry Hook, general labourerEmily Hook1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ellen J. SmithBirth1902Richard S. Smith, cowman on farmEsther Smith1911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Ernest GodleyBirth1902Eli GodleyHarriet Naomi Godley [Paine]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Albert Henry MartinBirth1902Albert William Martin, house decoratorAlice Martin [Howlett]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jack TaskerBirth1902Philip Tasker, signalmanEliza Tasker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Joseph SmithBirth1902Albert Foster SmithAmy Harriet Brown Smith [Dadswell]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Albert TaylorBirth1902Reuben David Taylor, thatcher's labourerRuth Ann Taylor [Smith]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ernest GodleyBirth19021911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Winifred Ethel PaynterBirth19021911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Samuel Alfred MoncktonBirth1902Rose Monckton1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Evelyn Jane RelfBirth1902Frank Relf, gamekeeperElizabeth Jane Relf1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Joy Joseph SmithBirth1902Albert Foster Smith, brickmaker1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
William George Henry HyderBirth1902William Hyder, brickmakerAda Harriett Hyder1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Frank TompsettBirth1902Eli Tompsett, carter on estateMary Tompsett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ellen Caroline PollingtonBirth1902Ted Pollington, general labourerElizabeth Jane Pollington1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Jesse WestonBirth1902James Weston, general labourerElizabeth Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Minnie ArnoldBirth1902Leighton Arnold, miller journeymanElizabeth Mary Arnold1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Mercy TaylorBirth1902Arthur Taylor, farmerMary Ann Taylor [Bishop]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith Emily CottinghamBirth1902James Arthur Cottingham, farmerJane Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Annie HillBirth1903Ernest Hill, gardenerAnnie Hill1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Irene Doris GoodacreBirth1903Frances Sarah Goodacre, keeper of registry office for servants1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Arthur John FullerBirth1903Joseph John Fuller, farmerAnnie Fuller1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
James Frank WickensBirth1903James Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Whitewood]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Minnie BuckBirth1903Herbert Buck, farmerAlice Pheobe Buck1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Esli CornfordBirth1903William Cornford, farmerAnnie Cornford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy Ada SellingsBirth1903Henry Sellings, brickyard labourerIsabella Sellings1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Fredrick James WickensBirth1903James Wickens, general labourerHarriett Wickens [Roberts]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward John HolderBirth1903William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Arthur StreeterBirth1903George Streeter, carpenter and joinerMary Streeter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Stanley RussellBirth1903Edward Russell, house painterSarah Russell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elizabeth Rebecca Harman [Turtle]Birth1903Fred Harman
Keziah MartinBirth1903Robert Martin, railway porterEva Sophia Martin [Blackman]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Jesse CornfordBirth1903William Cornford, farmerAnnie Cornford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Horace TurkBirth19031911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick Field BussBirth1903James Thomas Field Buss, farm foreman and stockmanMatilda Field Buss1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John HolmwoodBirth1903William Holmwood, bricklayer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Percy BaldockBirth1903Alfred Baldock, farm labourerCharlotte Baldock1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie PaigeBirth1903Alfred Paige, cowman on farmFanny Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mahala FiltnessBirth1903George Filtness, builder's carmanEmma Filtness1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Benjamin Luther MitchellBirth1903Richard Mitchell, farmerMary Ann Mitchell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy BaldockBirth1903Samuel Baldock, boot makerPhiladelphia Baldock1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Herbert Horace ButcherBirth1903Horace Roffe Butcher, watchmaker shop keeperLois Evelyn Butcher1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy Ellen CottinghamBirth1903James Arthur Cottingham, farmerJane Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Rose GilbertBirth1903Stephen Gilbert, farm labourer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Millicent Mildred CornfordBirth1903Alfred Samuel Cornford, farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith May HemsleyBirth1903Albert Hemsley, timber fellerMary Jane Hemsley1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Hubert J. WilmshurstBirth19031911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Nancy Dorothy WalterBirth1903Edward Walter, farmer and millerMaria Walter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary Elizabeth WickensBirth1903George Randolph Wickens, relieving officer and registrar b.d.m.Florence Hannah Wickens [Tolman]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles HewittBirth1903Mark Hewitt, farm labourerFannie Hewitt1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William J. C. HudsonBirth1903Jesse Hudson, postmanAnnie Hudson1911 Census
Withyham and Groombridge, Sussex
Alice Maud HolmwoodBirth1903William Holmwood, farm carterEliza Jane Holmwood1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ida PickardBirth1903George Pickard, farmerEsther Pickard1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Richard William BeckettBirth1903Town RowRichard William Beckett, bricklayerMary Beckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Clarence Ernest BaileyBirth1903Caleb Ernest Bailey, oil merchantNancy Bailey1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Benjamin George HewittBirth1903George Hewitt, gardenerHarriet Ann Hewitt1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank Jabaz HarmanBirth17th Oct 1903High CrossJohn Francis HarmanMary Helen Harman [Waller]Fred Harman
Philadelphia SalesBirth24th Oct 1903Western Road, Jarvis BrookHenry Sales, labourerHarriett Lucy Sales [Wickens]Chris and Kathy Wallwork
Edith Lucy RelfBirth1904Frank Relf, gamekeeperElizabeth Jane Relf1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gwendoline HigginsonBirth1904Harriett Higginson, private means1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Eric John KeelBirth1904Walter Keel, journeyman bakerEdith Maria Keel1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Violet WaltersBirth1904Reuben Walters, farmerEllen Walters1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Daisy WaltersBirth1904Reuben Walters, farmerEllen Walters1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Stanley Cecil CornfordBirth1904Alfred Samuel Cornford, farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary M. PayBirth1904Thomas A. Pay, licensed victuallerSarah Pay1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Laurence RussellBirth1904Edward Russell, house painterSarah Russell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie L. TaylorBirth1904Horace Henry Taylor, general labourerCaroline Taylor [Howard]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Stella Mabel HyderBirth1904William Hyder, brickmakerAda Harriett Hyder1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Gladys MaynardBirth1904Luther Maynard, general labourerRhoda Maynard1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Hettie WallisBirth1904Reginald Wallis, innkeeperFanny Wallis [Gower]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen ParkhurstBirth1904Henry Parkhurst, house painterPhoebe Parkhurst1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Tom BakerBirth1904Daniel George Baker, farm labourerAnne Baker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary W. WilmshurstBirth19041911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Dorothy WallsBirth1904Percy Walls, signal porter, l.b. & s.r.Rose Walls1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Nora EllwoodBirth1904Thomas Ellwood, farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Horace Charles BartholomewBirth19041911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank TaylorBirth1904Arthur Taylor, farmerMary Ann Taylor [Bishop]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Grace BookerBirth1904George Booker, farm labourerFlorence Booker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Margaret Lucy WalterBirth1904Edward Walter, farmer and millerMaria Walter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sybil Jane MoncktonBirth1904Rose Monckton1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jennie Rachel Madelin ManwaringBirth19041911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred Henry SaundersBirth1904James Saunders, cowman on farmPhiladelphia Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lilian HolmwoodBirth1904Frederick Holmwood, bricklayerLizzie Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harry FennerBirth1904Albert Fenner, farmerEllen Fenner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bert ParksBirth1904William Parks, farmerMary Parks1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gladys Matilda MoonBirth1904Frederick William Moon, assisting in the business as general foremanMatilda Moon1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen HeasmanBirth1904John Thomas Heasman, waggoner on farmMary Ann Heasman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles Edward SaundersBirth1904Charles Saunders, gardenerAnnie Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Eric MankellowBirth1904Alfred James Mankellow, groomAlice Mankellow [Dadswell]1911 Census
Robert William CrittallBirth1904Alfred Crittall, general labourerAda Mary Crittall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Valentine FullerBirth19041911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Rose Ellen KillickBirth1904Gilbert Killick, labourer on farmMary Killick1911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Walter HartBirth1904Frank Hart, platelayerJane Hart1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Nellie HillBirth1904Ernest Hill, gardenerAnnie Hill1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
James Arthur CottinghamBirth1904James Arthur Cottingham, farmerJane Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank Jabez HarmanBirth1904John Francis Harman, postmanMary Hellen Harman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Henry DriverBirth1904Fred Harman
Frederick George FairbrotherBirth1904William Henry Fairbrother, labourerEdith Lavinia Fairbrother1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
James ParkerBirth1904James Parker, bricklayerEliza Annie Parker [Chewter]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Samuel Charles Burr FullerBirth1904Ruth Fuller, private means1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Hubert Gardiner TrontonBirth1904Gardiner William Tronton, doctor of medicineRebecca Tronton1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ella Lucy BroomanBirth1904James Edward Brooman, general labourerEmily Susan Brooman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ernest John HarmanBirth11th Jul 1904Grub ReedGeorge Harman, farm labourerEllen Harman [Brown]Fred Harman
Albert William MoodyBirth19051911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leonard MiddletonBirth1905Henry Edward Middleton, water works inspectorNelly Middleton1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ralph TompsettBirth1905Eli Tompsett, carter on estateMary Tompsett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Olive StreeterBirth1905George Streeter, carpenter and joinerMary Streeter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Reginald Roberts HolderBirth1905William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George Edwin SaundersBirth1905James Saunders, cowman on farmPhiladelphia Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bernard WestonBirth1905James Weston, general labourerElizabeth Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy Gladys KeelBirth1905Walter Keel, journeyman bakerEdith Maria Keel1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick James BeckettBirth1905Town RowRichard William Beckett, bricklayerMary Beckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harriet Annie WestonBirth1905George Weston, gardenerIsabella Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Joseph BlackfordBirth1905Benjamin Blackford, bricklayer's labourerRose Blackford1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Obed Edmund WickensBirth1905James Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Whitewood]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith Louie HarmanBirth1905John Francis Harman, postmanMary Hellen Harman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen Leslie WalterBirth1905Edward Walter, farmer and millerMaria Walter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William Percival FarrellBirth1905John Farrell, tailor makerHelena Farrell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mabel WoodrowBirth1905Ernest Woodrow, stockman on farmEmily Woodrow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Rosina Margaret FordBirth1905Edward Ford, farmerMargaret Ann Ford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Murial Irene PaveyBirth1905Phillip Arthur Joseph Marchant PaveyRhoda Eliza Pavey [Harman]Fred Harman
Emily BakerBirth19051911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Thomas ParkerBirth1905James Parker, bricklayerEliza Annie Parker [Chewter]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Albert RogersBirth1905George Rogers, gardenerAlice Rogers1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gladys Clara PaigeBirth1905Thomas Paige, nurserymanEdith Sarah Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ronald George FennerBirth1905George William Fenner, house painterMoula Fenner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gladys TurkBirth1905Henry Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William Stephen HolmwoodBirth1905William Holmwood, farm carterEliza Jane Holmwood1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Lillian Sarah SellingsBirth1905Henry Sellings, brickyard labourerIsabella Sellings1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
John Exeter HyderBirthJuly to Sep 1905William Exeter HyderEllen Eade Hyder [Feldwick]1911 Census
Edith Louisa HarmanBirth11th Jan 1905John Francis HarmanMary Helen Harman [Waller]Fred Harman
Olive Margaret HiderBirth1906Fred Hider, farm labourerEleanor Matilda Hider1911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Charles Edward HewittBirth1906George Hewitt, gardenerHarriet Ann Hewitt1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ena Rose CornfordBirth1906William Cornford, farmerAnnie Cornford1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert T. PayBirth1906Thomas A. Pay, licensed victuallerSarah Pay1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Frank William MartinBirth1906Albert William Martin, house decoratorAlice Martin [Howlett]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Henry BrinnBirth1906Fred Harman
Reginald James BaileyBirth1906James Bailey, grocer's warehousemanMartha Bailey1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lucy GodleyBirth19061911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ellen Emily SaundersBirth1906George Saunders, plumber and painterFanny Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary BookerBirth1906George Booker, farm labourerFlorence Booker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Exeter HyderBirth1906William Exeter Hyder, farmerEllen Hyder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lily HuggettBirth1906Harry Huggett, farmerEllen Rosetta Huggett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Helen Millicent HarmanBirth1906John Francis Harman, postmanMary Hellen Harman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie Kirby RelfBirth1906Frank Relf, gamekeeperElizabeth Jane Relf1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Percy William FairbrotherBirth1906William Henry Fairbrother, labourerEdith Lavinia Fairbrother1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Charlie HorneBirth1906Frank Horne, groomEmily Horne1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bernard BaldockBirth1906Samuel Baldock, boot makerPhiladelphia Baldock1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mable Frances MayBirth1906Charles May, farm bailiffElizabeth Rose May1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Tom Henry WilmshurstBirth19061911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lucy GodleyBirth1906Eli GodleyHarriet Naomi Godley [Paine]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Geoffrey George PettBirth1906George Pett, butcher managerElizabeth Pett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy HillBirth1906Ernest Hill, gardenerAnnie Hill1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Marjorie Ethel TaylorBirth1906Horace Henry Taylor, general labourerCaroline Taylor [Howard]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Violet Mary PollingtonBirth1906Ted Pollington, general labourerElizabeth Jane Pollington1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ivy WinchBirth1906Alice Winch1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred John MartinBirth19061911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick HolmwoodBirth1906Frederick Holmwood, bricklayerLizzie Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith M. AllcornBirth19061911 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Edward TaskerBirth1906Philip Tasker, signalmanEliza Tasker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winefred WaltersBirth1906Reuben Walters, farmerEllen Walters1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elise BaldockBirth1906Alfred Baldock, farm labourerCharlotte Baldock1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Robert MartinBirth1906Robert Martin, railway porterEva Sophia Martin [Blackman]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Frederick William HowellBirth1906William Thomas Howell, gardenerAda Howell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Joseph Arthur RabsonBirth1906Fred Harman
Eva Grace SimmonsBirth1906Alfred Harry Simmons, labourer on farmElizabeth Fanny Simmons1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles Amos John CottinghamBirth1906Charles Cottingham, farmerRuth Margaret Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ruth GodleyBirth1906Edgar Godley, bricklayer's labourerRuth Godley1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Frederic Richard WickensBirth1906James Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Whitewood]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ethel BuckBirth1906Herbert Buck, farmerAlice Pheobe Buck1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith BuckBirth1906Herbert Buck, farmerAlice Pheobe Buck1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Helen Millicent Rabson [Harman]Birth16th Mar 1906John Francis HarmanMary Helen Harman [Waller]Fred Harman
Edith FennerBirth1907Albert Fenner, farmerEllen Fenner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Rose Violet GoldsmithBirth19071911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Margery WoodrowBirth1907Ernest Woodrow, stockman on farmEmily Woodrow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
James PollingtonBirth1907James Pollington, labourer (crowborough brick co.)Edith Jane Pollington1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Grace Field BussBirth1907James Thomas Field Buss, farm foreman and stockmanMatilda Field Buss1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
May ParksBirth1907William Parks, farmerMary Parks1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Henry GodleyBirth1907Edgar Godley, bricklayer's labourerRuth Godley1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Joseph HartBirth1907Frank Hart, platelayerJane Hart1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Vera NashBirth1907Maurice Nash, tailor makerRosalind Nash1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Arthur Ernest SellingsBirth1907Henry Sellings, brickyard labourerIsabella Sellings1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Arthur MartinBirth1907Ebenezer MartinMaria Martin [Pearson]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie JefferyBirth1907Thomas Jeffery, farm labourerEsther Jeffery1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Arthur Gerald ButcherBirth1907Horace Roffe Butcher, watchmaker shop keeperLois Evelyn Butcher1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Roland MiddletonBirth1907Samuel Middleton, engineman stationeryMary Middleton1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Thomas TurkBirth1907Henry Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Allison Edith SideyBirth1907James Walker Sidey, private meansCharlotte Louisa Sidey1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith Mary ReynoldsBirth1907Thomas Reynolds, carter on farmEdith Reynolds1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William RogersBirth1907George Rogers, gardenerAlice Rogers1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Eva KiteBirth1907Ernest Edwin Kite, gardenerEdith Kite1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles TaylorBirth1907Reuben David Taylor, thatcher's labourerRuth Ann Taylor [Smith]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice ManktelowBirth1907Ernest Manktelow, auxiliary postmanAlice Manktelow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ben MartinBirth19071911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jack StreeterBirth1907George Streeter, carpenter and joinerMary Streeter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Florance DavisBirth1907Frederick Davis, coachmanAlice Davis1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred Edward FarmerBirth1907George Farmer, working on roadPhiladelphia Farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Nellie Doris AllchinBirth1907Alfred James Allchin, groomEmily Allchin1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George HolmwoodBirth1907William Holmwood, bricklayer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Walter Alfred HolderBirth1907William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William Bernard HewittBirth1907William Hewitt, milkman on farmEdith Elizabeth Hewitt1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Muriel Frances MoonBirth1907William Jonathan Moon, blacksmithEmma Jane Moon1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bessie HolmwoodBirth1907Frank Holmwood, labourer at brick worksMary Jane Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick HallBirth1907William Hall, milkman on farmMay Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward Joseph WalterBirth1907Edward Walter, farmer and millerMaria Walter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Hugh ParkhurstBirth1907Henry Parkhurst, house painterPhoebe Parkhurst1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
William HallBirth1907William Hall, milkman on farmMay Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lydia Eve CrittendenBirth1907John Thomas Crittenden, labourer on farmEsther Mary Crittenden1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Voilet Anne PaigeBirth1907Henry Paige, carpenter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Arthur WenhamBirth1907James Wenham, gardenerLizzie Wenham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Louisa Rose Weston [Harman]Birth23rd Apr 1907Grub ReedGeorge Harman, farm labourerEllen Harman [Brown]Fred Harman
Esther Elizabeth MitchellBirth22nd May 1907Danegate FarmThomas Richard MitchellSusan Eliza Mitchell [Manklow]Judith Mitchell's records
Jabez BuckBirth19081911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Violet DadswellBirth1908Tom Dadswell, farm labourerKate Dadswell [Paige]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Grace Jane HobbsBirth1908George HobbsJane Hobbs [Pattenden]Colin Hobbs' records
Vernon Albert GingerBirth1908Albert Joseph V. GingerNaomi Ruth Ginger [Manser]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Authur BatchelorBirth1908John Batchelor, waggoner on farmAda Batchelor1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert TurnerBirth1908James Turner, gas stokerCaroline Turner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles WickensBirth1908James Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Whitewood]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Daisy HallBirth1908William Hall, milkman on farmMay Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Rose Mary TaylorBirth1908Horace Henry Taylor, general labourerCaroline Taylor [Howard]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Marjorie MitchellBirth1908Benjamin Mitchell, corn merchantFanny Mitchell1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Alice TaylorBirth1908Arthur Taylor, farmerMary Ann Taylor [Bishop]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Florence SmithBirth1908Stephen Smith, farm labourerAlice Smith1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Marjorie Joan BuckettBirth1908Charles David Buckett, grocer and cab proprietorTamar Buckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith Rose FullerBirth1908Nelson Fuller, farm labourerMary Ellen Fuller1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Percy GilbertBirth1908Stephen Gilbert, farm labourer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank FiltnessBirth1908William Filtness, warehouseman groceryEdith Filtness1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Florence Hilda BeckettBirth1908Town RowRichard William Beckett, bricklayerMary Beckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Caroline H. EadeBirth1908Methuselah Eade, head gardenerRuth Eade1911 Census
Withyham and Groombridge, Sussex
Grace HarrodBirth1908Harry Harrod, army pensioner, caretaker mens instituteElizabeth Harrod1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen Grace WestonBirth1908George Weston, gardenerIsabella Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Reuben Amos CornfordBirth1908Alfred Samuel Cornford, farmer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Florence Mary HolmwoodBirth1908William Holmwood, farm carterEliza Jane Holmwood1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Kathleen Minnie BaileyBirth1908James Bailey, grocer's warehousemanMartha Bailey1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edith HillBirth1908Ernest Hill, gardenerAnnie Hill1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ernest ManktelowBirth1908Ernest Manktelow, auxiliary postmanAlice Manktelow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice DavisBirth1908Frederick Davis, coachmanAlice Davis1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ada Winifred AllchinBirth1908Alfred James Allchin, groomEmily Allchin1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Robert FullerBirth1908Joseph John Fuller, farmerAnnie Fuller1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen Eugene JohnsonBirth1908Henry Johnson, cowman on farmEmily Mary Johnson1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie Alice SaundersBirth1908Alfred Saunders, gardenerMary Eliza Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Fanny Mabel SaundersBirth1908George Saunders, plumber and painterFanny Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frederick WhitewoodBirth19081911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Obed George CottinghamBirth1908Charles Cottingham, farmerRuth Margaret Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dolly LandallBirth1908Jarvis Brook1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Martha Louzia RussellBirth1908Benjamin Russell, plastererEllen Russell1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Owen Harold HarmanBirth8th Nov 1908Owen HarmanCharlotte Ann Harman [Brinn]Fred Harman
Charles Edward ReynoldsBirth1909Thomas Reynolds, carter on farmEdith Reynolds1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice Field BussBirth1909James Thomas Field Buss, farm foreman and stockmanMatilda Field Buss1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank MartinBirth1909Robert Martin, railway porterEva Sophia Martin [Blackman]1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Doris PaigeBirth1909Alfred Paige, cowman on farmFanny Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Laura HowellBirth1909Reuben Howell, waggoner and milkman on farmNaomi Howell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred WallisBirth1909Reginald Wallis, innkeeperFanny Wallis [Gower]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mabel Mary HolderBirth1909William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Beatrice Mary FullerBirth1909Joseph John Fuller, farmerAnnie Fuller1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Arthur William HallBirth1909Frederick Hall, farm bailiffGrace Maud Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ivy Lilian SimmonsBirth1909Alfred Harry Simmons, labourer on farmElizabeth Fanny Simmons1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Doris ColvinBirth1909George Colvin, wood hoopmakerElizabeth Colvin1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Edward PaigeBirth1909George Paige, gardenerEthel Flora Gwendoline Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Tomas DickerBirth1909Thomas Dicker, carter on farmLillian Dicker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Irene Elsie Clara AylwinBirth1909George Aylwin, farmerElily Ann Aylwin1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George TaskerBirth1909Philip Tasker, signalmanEliza Tasker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie SumnerBirth1909Horace Sumner, ganger platelayerPhiladelphia Sumner1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Norah TuppenBirth1909Amos Tuppen, railway signalmanMary Tuppen1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lilian May BassettBirth1909Edward David Bassett, bricklayer's labourerLilian Bassett [Rogers]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winifred Ivy GoldsmithBirth1909Jesse Obed Goldsmith, farm labourerViolet Blanche Goldsmith1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Olive KiteBirth1909Ernest Edwin Kite, gardenerEdith Kite1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Jesse CottinghamBirth1909Charles Cottingham, farmerRuth Margaret Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ethel May FairbrotherBirth1909William Henry Fairbrother, labourerEdith Lavinia Fairbrother1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Norah Annie PaigeBirth1909Thomas Paige, nurserymanEdith Sarah Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winifred FiltnessBirth1909William Filtness, warehouseman groceryEdith Filtness1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Freda StedmanBirth1909Charles R. Stedman, chemist and dentistAlice A. Stedman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leonard HorneBirth1909Frank Horne, groomEmily Horne1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bertha JefferyBirth1909Thomas Jeffery, farm labourerEsther Jeffery1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Evelyn Mary Lily BlissBirth1909Frederick John Bliss, gardenerClara Lily Bliss1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dora Francis RelfBirth1909Frank Relf, gamekeeperElizabeth Jane Relf1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George BookerBirth1909George Booker, farm labourerFlorence Booker1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ivy HolmwoodBirth1909Fredrick Holmwood, bricklayerMinnie Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winifred Ivy Simpson [Holmwood]Birth6th Feb 1909Sheriffs LaneFrederick Charles HolmwoodMinnie Holmwood [Maskell]Margaret Nash's records
Albert William HarmanBirth22nd Feb 1909Jarvis BrookAlfred James HarmanKate Harman [Akehurst]Fred Harman
Thomas George GingerBirth1910Albert Joseph V. GingerNaomi Ruth Ginger [Manser]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Benjamin HolmwoodBirth1910William Holmwood, bricklayer1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Daisy MartinBirth19101911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Daniel MayBirth1910Daniel May, cowman on farmSarah Louisa May1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Margaret WaltersBirth1910Reuben Walters, farmerEllen Walters1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles Edward BuckettBirth1910Charles David Buckett, grocer and cab proprietorTamar Buckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
William MartinBirth19101911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Ernest Geoffrey SaundersBirth1910Alfred Saunders, gardenerMary Eliza Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leonard Theodore MitchellBirth1910Leonard Mitchell, estate carpenterMary Mitchell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Violet HolmwoodBirth1910Fredrick Holmwood, bricklayerMinnie Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank DadswellBirth1910Tom Dadswell, farm labourerKate Dadswell [Paige]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leonard James HuggettBirth1910Harry Huggett, farmerEllen Rosetta Huggett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Nora WestonBirth1910James Weston, general labourerElizabeth Weston1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harbert DavisBirth1910Frederick Davis, coachmanAlice Davis1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred John Herbert FinchBirth1910Alfred Harry Finch, gardenerEsther Finch1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ernest KiteBirth1910Ernest Edwin Kite, gardenerEdith Kite1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Irene Beatrice ManktelowBirth19101911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ernest Stanley JohnsonBirth1910Henry Johnson, cowman on farmEmily Mary Johnson1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Minnie Louisa FairbrotherBirth1910William Henry Fairbrother, labourerEdith Lavinia Fairbrother1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Daisy HartBirth1910Frank Hart, platelayerJane Hart1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Grace Ellen WhitewoodBirth19101911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alfred Geoffrey PaigeBirth1910George Paige, gardenerEthel Flora Gwendoline Paige1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
May WinchBirth1910Alice Winch1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert William HewittBirth1910George Hewitt, gardenerHarriet Ann Hewitt1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Henery Mourdant HallBirth1910Frederick Hall, farm bailiffGrace Maud Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Iris WickensBirth1910Frederick Wickens, butcherMay Wickens [Wickenden]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
George HallBirth1910William Hall, milkman on farmMay Hall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sydney TurnerBirth1910James Turner, gas stokerCaroline Turner1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gerald Hamilton Fane GladwinBirth19101911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John BellenesBirth1910George Joseph Bellenes, stud groomRose Bellenes1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Gladys Grace MayBirth1910Charles May, farm bailiffElizabeth Rose May1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Herbert Frank FairallBirth1910Ebenezer Fairall, assistant grocerEmily Flora Fairall1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Winniefred Evelyn EvansBirth19101911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Dorothy Clariss SharpeBirth19101911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathaline TurkBirth1910Alfred Turk, stationary enginemanEdith Turk1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Margery Kate BeckettBirth1910Town RowRichard William Beckett, bricklayerMary Beckett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Doris BatchelorBirth1910John Batchelor, waggoner on farmAda Batchelor1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Elsie May SellingsBirth1910Henry Sellings, brickyard labourerIsabella Sellings1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Elsie Elizabeth RussellBirth1910Benjamin Russell, plastererEllen Russell1911 Census
Crowborough, Sussex
Thomas BellenesBirth1910George Joseph Bellenes, stud groomRose Bellenes1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Nelson GoldsmithBirth1910Joseph Benjamin Goldsmith, bricklayerEsther May Goldsmith1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Henry Charles SeymourBirth1910Richard Charles Seymour, farm labourerMay Elizabeth Seymour1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Charles CrittendenBirth1910John Thomas Crittenden, labourer on farmEsther Mary Crittenden1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Ronald TaylorBirth1910Herbert Taylor, general labourerLydia Alice Taylor [Boarer]1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Bernard HarrodBirth1910Harry Harrod, army pensioner, caretaker mens instituteElizabeth Harrod1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert HolmwoodBirth1910Frederick Holmwood, bricklayerLizzie Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Leslie PettBirth1910George Pett, butcher managerElizabeth Pett1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Kathleen PaigeBirth1910Henry Paige, carpenter1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Dorothy Annie SaundersBirth1910George Saunders, plumber and painterFanny Saunders1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John Thomas CrittendenBirth1910George Crittenden, carter at nurseriesCaroline Crittenden1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert WoodrowBirth1910Ernest Woodrow, stockman on farmEmily Woodrow1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Grace HolmwoodBirth1910George Holmwood, gardenerRose Holmwood1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Herbert TuppenBirth1910Amos Tuppen, railway signalmanMary Tuppen1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sydney Thomas HowellBirth1910William Thomas Howell, gardenerAda Howell1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Albert Edward CottinghamBirth1910James Arthur Cottingham, farmerJane Cottingham1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Frank JefferyBirth1911Thomas Jeffery, farm labourerLouisa Jeffery1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Grace Nora BishopBirth1911Ernest Edward Bishop, gardenerAlice Bishop1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Mary EadeBirth1911Seluhomes Eade, gardenerRosaline Eade1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Lily HillBirth1911Ernest Hill, gardenerAnnie Hill1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Baby Boy JohnsonBirth1911Henry Johnson, cowman on farmEmily Mary Johnson1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Maud Olive SharpBirth1911Edward Clifford Sharp, gardenerEdith Sharp1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harry Edward HarmanBirth1911George Harman, gardenerEllen Harman1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Archibald George HolderBirth1911William Holder, butcherElizabeth Annie Holder1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
John William BlissBirth1911Frederick John Bliss, gardenerClara Lily Bliss1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Alice Martha StevensBirth1911Alfred Stevens, waggoner on farmAnnie Stevens1911 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Harry Edward HarmanBirth17th Mar 1911Grub ReedGeorge Harman, farm labourerEllen Harman [Brown]Fred Harman
Alfred HolmwoodBirth10th Nov 1911High CrossFrederick Charles HolmwoodMinnie Holmwood [Maskell]Margaret Nash's records
Rose Emily TesterBirth11th Nov 1912Catts Farm, Town RowJesse TesterEmily Harriet Tester [Kilford]Susan Savoie's records
William Henry GingerBirth1913Albert Joseph V. GingerNaomi Ruth Ginger [Manser]Kathleen Hilborn's records
Percy HolmwoodBirth29th May 1913High CrossFrederick Charles HolmwoodMinnie Holmwood [Maskell]Margaret Nash's records
George Frederick HarmanBirth1st Oct 1913George Richard HarmanMary Harman [Keely]Fred Harman
Lucy Emma Baitup [Harman]Birth3rd Oct 1913Frank Rowland HarmanCaroline Elizabeth Harman [Kemp]Fred Harman
Ronald Henry Moore HarmanBirth9th Feb 1914Arthur Henry HarmanAnnie Emily Harman [Moore]Fred Harman
Eva Nellie Chewter [Harman]Birth5th Jul 1914Alan Stewart (Dusty) HarmanMinnie Harman [Gander]Fred Harman
Florence Beatrice Cooper [Harman]Birth28th Jul 1915Frank Rowland HarmanCaroline Elizabeth Harman [Kemp]Fred Harman
Jack Arthur HarmanBirth1916Arthur Henry HarmanAnnie Emily Harman [Moore]Fred Harman
Richard George MitchellBirth10th Jan 1916Danegate CottagesStephen MitchellMary Mitchell [Crittall]Judith Mitchell's records
May Ethel Holland [Lade]Birth22nd Jan 1916William LadeAlice Martha Lade [Harman]Fred Harman
Leonard George Ernest HarmanBirth9th Mar 1916Ernest Edward HarmanKate Rhoda Harman [Harman]Fred Harman
Edgar EatonBirth18th Mar 1916Fred Harman
John Arthur MitchellBirth4th Aug 1917Danegate FarmJohn MitchellHelen Mary Mitchell [Burlingham]Judith Mitchell's records
Douglas George HarmanBirth27th Aug 1917George HarmanEllen Mary Harman [Harman]Fred Harman
Kathleen Edith Eaton [Harman]Birth16th Oct 1917Ernest Edward HarmanKate Rhoda Harman [Harman]Fred Harman
Dorothy Lamb [Harman]Birth1918Arthur Henry HarmanAnnie Emily Harman [Moore]Fred Harman
Charles Bernard HarmanBirth1918Cecil Bernard HarmanEthel Lucy Harman [Blake-Izzard]Fred Harman
Yvonne Mary Stammers [Harman]Birth26th Oct 1918George HarmanEllen Mary Harman [Harman]Fred Harman
Gladys Winifred Hunt [Holmwood]Birth20th Jul 1919Frederick HolmwoodAnnie Holmwood [Gutsell]Margaret Nash's records
Doris HolmwoodBirth20th Jul 1919Frederick HolmwoodAnnie Holmwood [Gutsell]Margaret Nash's records
Leonard Charles HarmanBirth1921George Richard HarmanMary Harman [Keely]Fred Harman
Harold Clifford James SmithBirthOct 1921Thomas Clifford SmithAnnie Gertrude Urith Smith [Heasman]Alfonso Smith's records
Dorothy Rose Miller [Booker]Birth6th Oct 1921Derridge CottageBenjamin BookerMinnie Matilda Booker [Puttick]John Menzies' records
Lesley Ernest HarmanBirth1922Leonard George HarmanAnnie Beatrice Betty Harman [Simmons]Fred Harman
Herbert Walter CoomberBirth1923Corner CottageJohn Joseph CoomberElsie Coomber [Harman]Fred Harman
Walter Thomas Frank HarmanBirth14th Apr 1923Frank Rowland HarmanCaroline Elizabeth Harman [Kemp]Fred Harman
Donald Frank HarmanBirth6th Jul 19234, Springfield Cottages, Bletchingly LaneJames Sydney HarmanLily Florence Harman [Pooley]Fred Harman
Charles Gordon Arthur HarmanBirth1924Arthur HarmanLily Victoria Harman [Pratt]Fred Harman
Elsie Margaret Gabriel [Couchman]Birth24th Feb 1924Horace P. CouchmanLily Elsie Couchman [Harman]Fred Harman
Jeanne Margaret Hearn [Harman]Birth10th May 1924George HarmanEllen Mary Harman [Harman]Fred Harman
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Manor of Blackham
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Manor of Framfield
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hunston, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Merston, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of North Mundham, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Treyford, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westhampnett, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 13.1 which has ongoing updates to the 382,000 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 246 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page