The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000
N/K

18974Births11164358409004594746411187246637604550262947923932
10603Christenings199412800886452470600866152020041820654181
4114Marriages32222332250781142824264687408722046218122
1796Deaths17391028152558196168334412231653219111
1670Burials11431737448528296166326396233502152
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Louisa WigmoreChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchJames Wigmore, farm labourerHarriet Wigmore [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lillie Elizabeth TurkChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchOwen Turk, master bricklayerMary Maria Turk [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Ann LambertChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles William LambertFanny Lambert [Card]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Annie Ruth WilmshurstChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchEli G Wilmshurst, farm labourerFanny Wilmshurst [Oliver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Louise BonnifaceChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchAlfred James Bonniface, letter carrierSarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick William BroomanChristening10th Jan 1875St. Denys ChurchFrederick Brooman, gardenerMary Brooman [Meredith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James AllcornChristening14th Feb 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nancy Ashby [Wickens]Christening14th Feb 1875St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Robert George LillyChristening14th Feb 1875St. Denys ChurchRobert George Lilley, farmer and bailiffHarriet Lilley [Fry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Harriet LillyChristening14th Feb 1875St. Denys ChurchRobert George Lilley, farmer and bailiffHarriet Lilley [Fry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane RogersChristening14th Mar 1875St. Denys ChurchHarry Rogers, farm labourerMartha RogersRotherfield Parish Registers
Louise Ellen VerrallChristening14th Mar 1875St. Denys ChurchWilliam Stephen Verrall, carpenterLucy Verrall [Arnold]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bessie Eliza StreatfieldChristening14th Mar 1875St. Denys ChurchJames StreatfieldMary Streatfield [Cornwall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances BartonChristening23rd Mar 1875St. Denys ChurchAmos Barton, farm labourerMatilda BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ellen HallettChristening28th Mar 1875St. Mark's ChurchGeorge Hallett, labourerEllen Hallett [Ratcliff]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Maria CrittallChristening4th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchAlfred Crittall, farmerAbigail Crittall [Bassett]Mayfield Parish Registers
John Weston, farm labourerChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles Weston, grocer and postmasterPhiladelphia Weston [Swift]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth RogersChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchJames Rogers, farm labourerSarah Ann Rogers [Pentecost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Mary Ann ColeChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, labourerKatherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George DadswellChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, farm labourerHarriet Dadswell [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen MillsChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchThomas Mills, bricklayer journeymanMary Ann Mills [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse WilmshurstChristening11th Apr 1875St. Denys ChurchStephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer and shepherdMary A. WilmshurstRotherfield Parish Registers
Amos BaldwinChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchJohn BaldwinSarah BaldwinRotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth TurkChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Turk, master carpenter and basket makerHarriett Turk [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth HarmanChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchJoseph Harman, farm labourerMargaret Abigail Harman [Turner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John BaldwinChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchJohn BaldwinSarah BaldwinRotherfield Parish Registers
Albert BaldwinChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchJohn BaldwinSarah BaldwinRotherfield Parish Registers
George HobbsChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hobbs, farm labourerMary Ann Hobbs [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Thomas Manser, bricklayerChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchThomas Manser, bricklayer's labourerGeorgiana Beda Manser [Diplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Susanna WickensChristening9th May 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles Wickens, farmer and millerHarriett Wickens [Bridger]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Annie Smith [Harman]Christening16th May 1875St. Denys ChurchFrederick Harman, bricklayer journeymanAnn Harman [Brooker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Herbert BurgessChristening23rd May 1875St. Denys ChurchWilliam Burgess, schoolmasterAnn Burgess [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Emma StapleyChristening13th Jun 1875St. Denys ChurchWilliam StapleyEliza Elizabeth Stapley [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Catherine Alice MoonChristening13th Jun 1875St. Denys ChurchAaron Moon, builderJerusha Holt Moon [Price]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles WalterChristening13th Jun 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles WalterSarah Ann Walter [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Henry AkehurstChristening13th Jun 1875St. Mark's ChurchHenry Akehurst, carmanCaroline Akehurst [Avery]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Katherine Mabel Edith HannaneChristening29th Jun 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge William HannaneEdith Caroline HannaneIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Fanny Kate RogersChristening11th Jul 1875St. Denys ChurchAlfred Rogers, farm labourerHannah Rogers [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Anne RodgersChristening11th Jul 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Rodgers, farm labourerAnn Rodgers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline Minnie AdamsChristening25th Jul 1875St. Mark's ChurchFrederick Adams, gardenerJemima AdamsRotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph Charles FryChristening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles Fry, brick makerHannah Maria Fry [Lilley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Eliza HarmanChristening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchFrank Harman, beerhouse keeperDoris Harman [Moon]Fred Harman
Flora HoathChristening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Owen DadswellChristening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchThomas Dadswell, thatcherNaomi Dadswell [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny HoathChristening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchJames Hoath, farmerElizabeth Ann Hoath [Barden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Jane Frances Pilbeam [Hobbs]Christening8th Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchJohn Hobbs, railway labourerMary Ann Hobbs [Downard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Enos Edgar ChewterChristening22nd Aug 1875St. Denys ChurchEdward Levi Chewter, farm labourerMartha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane PageChristening4th Sep 1875St. Denys ChurchSamuel PageMary Ann Page [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda WickensChristening12th Sep 1875St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Wickens, farmerHarriett WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane KnightChristening12th Sep 1875St. Denys ChurchJesse John Knight, farmerJane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James Edward BroomanChristening12th Sep 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerPhoebe Brooman [Field Buss]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa Jane LambertChristening7th Oct 1875St. Denys ChurchCharles William LambertFanny Lambert [Card]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
James BarnesChristening10th Oct 1875St. Denys ChurchDavid Barnes, farm labourerMary Ann Barnes [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett HolmwoodChristening10th Oct 1875St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerHarriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Alice TurkChristening10th Oct 1875St. Denys ChurchJohn Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk [Frost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anne HobbsChristening21st Nov 1875St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerNaomi Hobbs [Corke]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily HoathChristening21st Nov 1875St. Denys ChurchRichard Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Elizabeth MackellowChristening8th Dec 1875St. Denys ChurchDavid Mackellow, master masonFrances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Richard Dick HemsleyChristening12th Dec 1875St. Denys ChurchThomas Hemsley, farm labourerBarbara Ann Hemsley [Baker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James WoodChristening12th Dec 1875St. Denys ChurchJames WoodCharlotte WoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Emily HeasemanChristening12th Dec 1875St. Denys ChurchAnthony Heaseman, master shoemakerElizabeth Heasman [Sellens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Earnest James LavenderChristening2nd Jan 1876St. Mark's ChurchHenry Lavender, farm labourerJulia Lavender [Collins]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Matilda BonnifaceChristening9th Jan 1876St. Denys ChurchAlfred James Bonniface, letter carrierSarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily ChewterChristening9th Jan 1876St. Denys ChurchEdward Chewter, farm labourerFrances Sophia Chewter [Catt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Maria Avery Humphrey [Chewter]Christening9th Jan 1876St. Denys ChurchAnn ChewterRotherfield Parish Registers
Ernest Albert GoldsmithChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, master carpenterEmily Goldsmith [Berry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas William StreeterChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Streeter, carterMary Anne Streeter [Pilbeam]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia MartinChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge William Martin, farm labourerCaroline Martin [Varnham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Annie WaltersChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn WaltersHarriet Walters [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Maria HemsleyChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchJesse Hemsley, farm labourerMaria Frances Hemsley [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Kate Sophia BroomanChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick Brooman, gardenerMary Brooman [Meredith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert BishopChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerSarah Ann Bishop [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Elizabeth WickensChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchWilliam Henry Wickens, farm labourerHarriett Wickens [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rose Elizabeth JarvisChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchRobert Jarvis, farm labourerElizabeth Jane Jarvis [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy HemsleyChristening13th Feb 1876St. Denys ChurchJesse Hemsley, farm labourerMaria Frances Hemsley [Fermor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Naomi PackhamChristening12th Mar 1876St. Denys ChurchHenry Packham, farm labourerMary Ann Packham [Davis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rosie NevillChristening1st Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchHenry NevilleHarriet Neville [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry Sales, labourerChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchHenry Sales, farm labourerEliza Sales [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samuel King HemsleyChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchSamuel Hemsley, hotel keeperKate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte StreeterChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchSamuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwrightSarah W. Streeter [Cheesman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph William LilleyChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchRobert George Lilley, farmer and bailiffHarriet Lilley [Fry]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rose Ellen Eliza ElphickChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge ElphickEmma ElphickIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Thomas PaigeChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas PaigeSarah Jane Paige [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Margaret BeardChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn Beard, wheelwright and master carpenterAnsley Beard [Tasker]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
William Stephen WaltersChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchStephen WaltersJulia Walters [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter BassettChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchEdgar Bassett, beerhouse keeperAmelia Bassett [Mills]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Eliza BeardChristening9th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge John Duval Beard, carpenterEliza Beard [Wickens]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Leah GoldsmithChristening12th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerSophia Goldsmith [Barton]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur LangridgeChristening17th Apr 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn James Langridge, ticket collector and bootmakerJane Langridge [Hemper]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice AllcornChristening4th May 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick George Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Fortey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane MartinChristening14th May 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerEmily Martin [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann BardenChristening14th May 1876St. Denys ChurchWilliam BardenMartha BardenIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Fanny Fry [Heasman]Christening14th May 1876St. Denys ChurchCain Abel Heasman, farm labourerSarah Ann Heasman [Barden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Amos WickensChristening14th May 1876St. Denys ChurchAmos Wickens, farm bailiffEliza Wickens [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa AllcornChristening5th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge Allcorn, wine and spirit merchantAnn Smith Allcorn [Bruce]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann HaywardChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn Hayward, farm labourerPhilidelphia Hayward [Wallis]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Walter NoakesChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchSamuel NoakesFrances Noakes [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Abraham BrownChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchEdward Brown, carterEmma Brown [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter Mark MackellowChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchJames Mackellow, master bricklayerSophia Mackellow [Taylor]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice BedwellChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchLucy BedwellRotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda DadswellChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge Dadswell, thatcherEliza Dadswell [Godley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos DadswellChristening11th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchHerbert Dadswell, railway platelayerEsther Rhoda Dadswell [Foster]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa Sarah Ann PiddlesdenChristening25th Jun 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenLouisa Piddlesden [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos BaldwinChristening9th Jul 1876St. Denys ChurchNoah Baldwin, dealer in hardwareSarah Jane Baldwin [French]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lizzie Ratcliff CarpenterChristening9th Jul 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas CarpenterMary Ann CarpenterIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Emma Leah HolmwoodChristening9th Jul 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Holmwood, railway platelayerLeah Elias Holmwood [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma MillsChristening9th Jul 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Mills, bricklayer journeymanMary Ann Mills [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Alfred GodleyChristening17th Jul 1876St. Denys ChurchLuke Godley, farm labourerSarah Ann Godley [Dadswell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa Maria HarmanChristening13th Aug 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerMary Harman [Benson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth Annie BroomanChristening13th Aug 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Brooman, farmerNaomi Brooman [Waters]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen BrownChristening27th Aug 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Brown, farm labourerSusan Brown [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie GodlyChristening10th Sep 1876St. Denys ChurchFrances GodlyRotherfield Parish Registers
George Arthur FryChristening10th Sep 1876St. Denys ChurchJohn Fry, brick makerJane Fry [Ovenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice HoadleyChristening10th Sep 1876St. Denys ChurchHenry Hoadley, farm labourerPhiladelphia Hoadley [Billings]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur Henry DadswellChristening10th Sep 1876St. Denys ChurchAlfred Dadswell, carpenterSarah Dadswell [Tasker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Moon BrownChristening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchWilliam BrownCharlotte BrownRotherfield Parish Registers
George ColeChristening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, labourerKatherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos CornfordChristening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchSamuel Cornford, farmerSarah Cornford [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Katie Dadswell [Page]Christening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchSamuel PageMary Ann Page [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William HallChristening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchJames Hall, carterElizabeth Hall [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Amy HallChristening8th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchThomas Hall, farm labourerMary Anne Hall [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Henry MartinChristening28th Oct 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick William Martin, gamekeeperMary Martin [Allen]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lewis James BakerChristening12th Nov 1876St. Denys ChurchJames Baker, farm labourerEliza Georgiana BakerRotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny WilmshurstChristening12th Nov 1876St. Denys ChurchEli G Wilmshurst, farm labourerFanny Wilmshurst [Oliver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas George GilbertChristening16th Nov 1876St. Denys ChurchCharles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourerEmily Gilbert [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann WickensChristening10th Dec 1876St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy WalterChristening10th Dec 1876St. Denys ChurchJames WalterCharlotte Walter [Care]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Thomas HookChristening10th Dec 1876St. Denys ChurchMoses Hook, farm labourerFrances Hook [Field Buss]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Emily WickensChristening10th Dec 1876St. Denys ChurchAmos Wickens, farm labourerEllen Wickens [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa HallettChristening1st Jan 1877St. Mark's ChurchThomas Hallett, farm labourerMary Ann Hallett [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza AveryChristening4th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchAthelstan Avery, farm labourerCharlotte Avery [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William BonnifaceChristening5th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Worge BonnifaceEliza Bonniface [Ingram]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Helen TurkChristening11th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Turk, master carpenter and basket makerHarriett Turk [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rebecca CastleChristening11th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchThomas CastlePhoebe CastleIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
George John KnightChristening11th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchJesse John Knight, farmerJane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Ellen Comper [Hobbs]Christening11th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerNaomi Hobbs [Corke]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert HobbsChristening11th Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hobbs, farm labourerMary Ann Hobbs [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ernest Albert HeasmanChristening21st Feb 1877St. Denys ChurchJohn Heasman, farm labourerElizabeth Heasman [Deacon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Robert StreatfieldChristening2nd Mar 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam StreatfieldEmily Streatfield [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry Thomas CrittallChristening11th Mar 1877St. Denys ChurchAlfred Crittall, farmerAbigail Crittall [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Ellen KillickChristening11th Mar 1877St. Denys ChurchRichard Killick, gardenerMary Killick [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann Maria PilbeamChristening11th Mar 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Pilbeam, farm labourerMary Jane Pilbeam [Tester]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Minnie BroomanChristening11th Mar 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Thomas BroomanMary BroomanRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles AllcornChristening8th Apr 1877St. Denys ChurchFrederick George Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Fortey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada Field BussChristening8th Apr 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Thomas Field Buss, farm labourerAnnie Field Buss [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin Albert RogersChristening8th Apr 1877St. Denys ChurchJames Rogers, farm labourerSarah Ann Rogers [Pentecost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George William TurkChristening8th Apr 1877St. Denys ChurchJohn Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk [Frost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Tom Dadswell, farm labourerChristening8th Apr 1877St. Denys ChurchDavid Dadswell, farm labourerEmma Jane Dadswell [Godley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert HolmwoodChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerHarriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Edward FermorChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchRobert Fermor, farm labourerEllen Fermor [Mankellow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Stephen HolmwoodChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchStephen Holmwood, railway platelayerMary Holmwood [Paige]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Stephen BroomanChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerPhoebe Brooman [Field Buss]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann FiltnessChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchEdward Filtness, farm labourerHarriet Filtness [Miles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Lewis DadswellChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchThomas Dadswell, thatcherNaomi Dadswell [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Owen MartinChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerHarriett Martin [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice DadswellChristening13th May 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Dadswell, thatcherEliza Dadswell [Godley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Stephen WilmshurstChristening10th Jun 1877St. Denys ChurchStephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer and shepherdMary A. WilmshurstRotherfield Parish Registers
Anna Emily AllcornChristening10th Jun 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farmerAnn Hannah Eva Allcorn [Winter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy WestonChristening10th Jun 1877St. Denys ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerCaroline Weston [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann PeerlessChristening8th Jul 1877St. Denys ChurchAlfred PeerlessMary Ann PeerlessRotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Mary BishopChristening8th Jul 1877St. Denys ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerSarah Ann Bishop [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Katharine Annie AkehurstChristening19th Jul 1877St. Denys ChurchHenry Akehurst, carmanCaroline Akehurst [Avery]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Ernest DadswellChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, farm labourerHarriet Dadswell [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Daniel AustenChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Daniel Austen, farm labourerMercy Austen [Duplock]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Kate Sophia PilbeamChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchJames Pilbeam, farm labourerFanny Pilbeam [Woodgate]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Kate CollinsChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Ephraim CollinsEmily Kate CollinsIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mary MankellowChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchRichard Mankellow, farm labourerMartha Mankellow [Blunden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William James RogersChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchHarry Rogers, farm labourerMartha RogersRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett SalesChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Sales, carpenter journeymanSarah Elizabeth Sales [Mitchell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann WalterChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchCharles WalterSarah Ann Walter [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Sarah FiltnessChristening12th Aug 1877St. Denys ChurchFrederick Filtness, bricklayer journeymanLois FiltnessIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Agnes MillsChristening9th Sep 1877St. Denys ChurchThomas Mills, bricklayer journeymanMary Ann Mills [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Maud VerrallChristening9th Sep 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Stephen Verrall, carpenterLucy Verrall [Arnold]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred MoonChristening9th Sep 1877St. Denys ChurchAaron Moon, builderJerusha Holt Moon [Price]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Ernest HolmwoodChristening9th Sep 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerFanny Holmwood [Catt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George David WickensChristening7th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Henry Wickens, farm labourerHarriett Wickens [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Agnes Annie FennerChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchReuben Fenner, farm labourerNaomi Fenner [Baldish]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Caroline MackelowChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge Mankelow, bricklayer journeymanJulia Mankelow [Sellins]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth StreeterChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchSamuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwrightSarah W. Streeter [Cheesman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny Emma GilbertChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerEllen Gilbert [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Ethel HobbsChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchLuther Theophiluss Gatland Hobbs, beerhouse keeperGeorgiana Hobbs [Bellingham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Elizabeth Pope [Chewter]Christening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchEdward Levi Chewter, farm labourerMartha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Frank ChewterChristening14th Oct 1877St. Denys ChurchFrank Chewter, railway labourerLouisa Chewter [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Doris HarmanChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchFrank Harman, beerhouse keeperDoris Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith RelfChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchJob Relf, farmerLucy Relf [Holmewood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Minnie KnightChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchHarry Knight, farm labourerMaria Knight [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Edward MackellowChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchDavid Mackellow, master masonFrances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth HarmanChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchHerbert Rebboth Harman, master masonElizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eslie HarmanChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchHerbert Rebboth Harman, master masonElizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick RelfChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchJob Relf, farmerLucy Relf [Holmewood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert William Martin, house decoratorChristening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchGeorge William Martin, farm labourerCaroline Martin [Varnham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline Elizabeth (Carrie) Manser [Streeter]Christening9th Dec 1877St. Denys ChurchThomas Streeter, carterMary Anne Streeter [Pilbeam]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Louisa BakerChristening30th Jan 1878St. Denys ChurchJames Baker, farm labourerEliza Georgiana BakerRotherfield Parish Registers
Caroline HookChristening10th Feb 1878St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hook, farm labourerMartha Hook [Paul]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esli HoathChristening10th Feb 1878St. Denys ChurchRichard Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James William MartinChristening10th Feb 1878St. Denys ChurchJohn Martin, farm labourerMartha Ann Martin [Stevenson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy TurkChristening10th Feb 1878St. Denys ChurchOwen Turk, master bricklayerMary Maria Turk [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rosana Louisa MartinChristening10th Mar 1878St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerEmily Martin [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily EverattChristening28th Mar 1878St. Denys ChurchThomas Everatt, farmerMary EverattIGI - Family Search
Batch C13555-5
Minnie EverattChristening28th Mar 1878St. Denys ChurchThomas Everatt, farmerMary EverattIGI - Family Search
Batch C13555-5
Betsy EverattChristening28th Mar 1878St. Denys ChurchThomas Everatt, farmerMary EverattIGI - Family Search
Batch C13555-5
Anne Sophia HallChristening14th Apr 1878St. Denys ChurchJames Hall, carterElizabeth Hall [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth GilbertChristening14th Apr 1878St. Denys ChurchCharles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourerEmily Gilbert [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin PiperChristening14th Apr 1878St. Denys ChurchEphraim Piper, wheelwrightEmily Frances Piper [Russell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Valentina FennerChristening14th Apr 1878St. Denys ChurchJames Fenner, painter journeymanEllen Fenner [Trash]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred James HobbsChristening12th May 1878St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerNaomi Hobbs [Corke]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harry RodgersChristening12th May 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Rodgers, farm labourerAnn Rodgers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Valentine WestonChristening12th May 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge William WestonEmeline WestonRotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Eleanor BeardChristening12th May 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge John Duval Beard, carpenterEliza Beard [Wickens]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Emily Ada IzzardChristening9th Jun 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Izzard, farm labourerAnn Izzard [Wickham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Minnie Katherine ColeChristening9th Jun 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, labourerKatherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Fermer [Peerless]Christening3rd Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchWilliam PeerlessElizabeth Ann Peerless [Crittal]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William HemsleyChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchThomas Hemsley, farm labourerCharlotte Hemsley [Stevens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Louisa FiltnessChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchEdward Filtness, farm labourerHarriet Filtness [Miles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Lucy WickensChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Ann Mary LewingsChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchCharles James Lewings, stone mason journeymanAnne LewingsIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Thomas BrownChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchThomas Brown, farm labourerSusan Brown [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice FiltnessChristening14th Jul 1878St. Denys ChurchEdward Filtness, farm labourerHarriet Filtness [Miles]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
John Harry TurkChristening11th Aug 1878St. Denys ChurchJohn Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk [Frost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Minnie HoathChristening11th Aug 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Arthur Joccelyn HarmanChristening1st Sep 1878St. Denys ChurchDavid Harman, bricklayerEllen Harman [Hyder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Beatrice Annie BowditchChristening8th Sep 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Fowler BowditchMary Ann BowditchIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Annie Bertha MartinChristening8th Sep 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Martin, garden labourerHarriett Martin [Latter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George JeffriesChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge JeffriesMartha JeffriesRotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth Naomi RogersChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchWilliam Rogers, cordwainer's journeymanSarah Ann Rogers [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Harriet HarmanChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchSamuel Harman, carpenterSarah Edith Harman [Kent]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann HopeChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchEdward HopePhiladelphia HopeIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Kate HopeChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchEdward HopePhiladelphia HopeIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
George CrittallChristening13th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchAlfred Crittall, farmerAbigail Crittall [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Georgia Cowell Ferguson HutchisonChristening27th Oct 1878St. Denys ChurchGeorge Ferguson HutchisonElizabeth HutchisonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
George HudsonChristening8th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchCharles Hudson, farm labourerSarah Ann HudsonRotherfield Parish Registers
Lydia Mary LedgerChristening8th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchIsaac Ledger, farmerLydia LedgerIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Edith Fanny DadswellChristening29th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchJesse Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah DadswellChristening29th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchJesse Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amy Harriet Brown Smith [Dadswell]Christening29th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchJesse Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nancy DadswellChristening29th Dec 1878St. Denys ChurchJesse Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma BrownChristening5th Jan 1879St. Denys ChurchEdward Brown, carterEmma Brown [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles William Wigmore, groomChristening5th Jan 1879St. Denys ChurchWalter Wigmore, pork butcher and farm labourerMercy Wigmore [Wheatley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Leonard FennerChristening12th Jan 1879St. Denys ChurchReuben Fenner, farm labourerNaomi Fenner [Baldish]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada Maria FryChristening25th Jan 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Fry, brick makerJane Fry [Ovenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Richard William KillickChristening26th Jan 1879St. Denys ChurchRichard Killick, gardenerMary Killick [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Elizabeth GrimesChristening2nd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn GrimesAlice GrimesIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Rhoda Osborn Dadswell [Lockyer]Christening2nd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Lockyer, employed on farmMary Lockyer [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sophia LockyerChristening2nd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Lockyer, employed on farmMary Lockyer [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George WickensChristening3rd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchAmos Wickens, farm labourerEllen Wickens [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane ChewterChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchFrank Chewter, railway labourerLouisa Chewter [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Sarah HoadleyChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchMaria Ann HoadleyRotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet GatesChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchHenry GatesSophia GatesIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Owen HarmanChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchJoseph Harman, farm labourerMargaret Abigail Harman [Turner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Chewter [Harman]Christening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchJoseph Harman, farm labourerMargaret Abigail Harman [Turner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eden James GoldsmithChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerSophia Goldsmith [Barton]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Wentworth WilmshurstChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchStephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer and shepherdMary A. WilmshurstRotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Annie KnightChristening9th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchJesse John Knight, farmerJane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles James MarchantChristening22nd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchAlfred Marchant, beerhouse keeperMary Jane Marchant [Grigsby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mercy Ruth MarchantChristening22nd Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchAlfred Marchant, beerhouse keeperMary Jane Marchant [Grigsby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse Athalstan AveryChristening24th Feb 1879St. Denys ChurchAthelstan Avery, farm labourerCharlotte Avery [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James Thomas StreatfieldChristening2nd Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchJames StreatfieldMary Streatfield [Cornwall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Ashman [Hobbs]Christening9th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchLuther Theophiluss Gatland Hobbs, beerhouse keeperGeorgiana Hobbs [Bellingham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane CornfordChristening9th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchSamuel Cornford, farmerSarah Cornford [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin Samuel WaltersChristening9th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchStephen WaltersJulia Walters [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Sophia WickensChristening9th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge Wickens, farm bailiffSelina Wickens [Wadhams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice HolmwoodChristening9th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchThomas Holmwood, railway platelayerLeah Elias Holmwood [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred GoldsmithChristening16th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Goldsmith, farm labourerSarah Ann Goldsmith [Tester]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Ellen Hughes [Chewter]Christening19th Mar 1879St. Denys ChurchEdward Levi Chewter, farm labourerMartha Elizabeth Chewter [Wheatley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas PeerlessChristening1st Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchThomas PeerlessLucy Ann Peerless [Bedwell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rose Ann FennerChristening3rd Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Fenner, master blacksmithMary Ann Fenner [Innes]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Edward WalterChristening13th Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchJames WalterCharlotte Walter [Care]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Flora Maynard BaileyChristening13th Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchEbenezar Bailey, farm labourerEllen Bailey [Maynard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ethel Louise TaylorChristening13th Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge TaylorRose TaylorRotherfield Parish Registers
Bessie FermorChristening13th Apr 1879St. Denys ChurchHarry FermorLois FermorRotherfield Parish Registers
John Francis HarmanChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerMary Harman [Benson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth Naomi BurchettChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge Burchett, farm labourerSarah Ann Burchett [Rogers]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Sarah Jane PageChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchSamuel PageMary Ann Page [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George BishopChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerSarah Ann Bishop [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fredrick WalterChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchCharles WalterSarah Ann Walter [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mark IzzardChristening11th May 1879St. Denys ChurchJesse Izzard, farm labourerEdith Izzard [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Walter Thomas LavenderChristening25th May 1879St. Mark's ChurchHenry Lavender, farm labourerJulia Lavender [Collins]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice FennerChristening1st Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Fenner, master blacksmithMary Ann Fenner [Innes]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth RogersChristening3rd Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchHarry Rogers, farm labourerMartha RogersRotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse WickensChristening6th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred HobbsChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hobbs, farm labourerMary Ann Hobbs [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Elizabeth HudsonChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchCharles Hudson, farm labourerSarah Ann HudsonRotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Percy DadswellChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchAlfred Dadswell, carpenterSarah Dadswell [Tasker]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jessie StreeterChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchSamuel Wells Streeter, master wheelwrightSarah W. Streeter [Cheesman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rose MartinChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerHarriett Martin [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lizzie KnightChristening8th Jun 1879St. Denys ChurchHarry Knight, farm labourerMaria Knight [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth HarmanChristening13th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchHerbert Rebboth Harman, master masonElizabeth Ann Harman [Lockyear]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George MartinChristening13th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge William Martin, farm labourerCaroline Martin [Varnham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William SalesChristening13th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchHenry Sales, farm labourerEliza Sales [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda MartinChristening25th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchSamuel Martin, farm labourerSarah Martin [Deacon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rachel FanantChristening25th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchEli FanantNaomi FanantIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ivy Louise Cox [Harman]Christening27th Jul 1879St. Denys ChurchDavid Harman, bricklayerEllen Harman [Hyder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James HobbsChristening11th Aug 1879St. Denys ChurchAlbert Hobbs, farm labourerLucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Henry DuvalChristening17th Aug 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Henry DuvalHenrietta DuvalRotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza DadswellChristening14th Sep 1879St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, farm labourerHarriet Dadswell [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Rose BonnifaceChristening14th Sep 1879St. Denys ChurchAlfred James Bonniface, letter carrierSarah Ann Payne Bonniface [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Frances Annie JonesChristening22nd Sep 1879St. Denys ChurchHenry JonesSarah Ann JonesIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Frank Richard StreatfieldChristening29th Sep 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam StreatfieldEmily Streatfield [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ann BrownChristening3rd Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchJames BrownEmily BrownRotherfield Parish Registers
Alice MillsChristening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchThomas Mills, bricklayer journeymanMary Ann Mills [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Sarah AvisChristening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Edward Avis, farm labourerAnnie Elizabeth Avis [Parrett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary AllcornChristening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farmerAnn Hannah Eva Allcorn [Winter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Elizabeth Deborah Lucy Novis Voice [Harman]Christening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerMary Ann Lucy Harman [Novis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ernest BassettChristening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bassett, charcoal burnerMary Bassett [Killick]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur KillickChristening12th Oct 1879St. Denys ChurchMary KillickRotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas Owen TurkChristeningNov 1879St. Denys ChurchJohn Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk [Frost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia ColeChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, farm labourerAlice Cole [Peerless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Charles GilbertChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchCharles Obadiah Gilbert, farm labourerEmily Gilbert [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William NappChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchJames Thomas NappElizabeth Napp [Coleman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Agnes KingChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchThomas KingEllen KingIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
James IzzardChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchJames Izzard, gardenerRose Izzard [Hobbs]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph NappChristening9th Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchJames Thomas NappElizabeth Napp [Coleman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann Gertrude BassettChristening23rd Nov 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Bassett, charcoal burnerMary Bassett [Killick]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Edith HobbsChristening21st Dec 1879St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerNaomi Hobbs [Corke]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank Herbert HarmanChristening11th Jan 1880St. Denys ChurchFrank Harman, beerhouse keeperDoris Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jane Ann PaigeChristening8th Feb 1880St. Denys ChurchEdward PaigeLouisa PaigeRotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann GlanfieldChristening8th Feb 1880St. Denys ChurchGilbert Owen GlanfieldEmily GlanfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Florence Emily GlanfieldChristening8th Feb 1880St. Denys ChurchGilbert Owen GlanfieldEmily GlanfieldIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Emily Gilbert [Fenner]Christening29th Feb 1880St. Denys ChurchThomas Fenner, master blacksmithAnn Fenner [Maynard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ruth FennerChristening29th Feb 1880St. Denys ChurchThomas Fenner, master blacksmithAnn Fenner [Maynard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriatt Elizabeth RogersChristening14th Mar 1880St. Denys ChurchAlfred Rogers, farm labourerHannah Rogers [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Martha Emily JeffriesChristening14th Mar 1880St. Denys ChurchGeorge JeffriesMartha JeffriesRotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin David ParkerChristening14th Mar 1880St. Denys ChurchDavid Parker, master grocer and draperLouisa Eliza Parker [Ellis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Mercy MarchantChristening5th Apr 1880St. Denys ChurchAlfred Marchant, beerhouse keeperMary Jane Marchant [Grigsby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Mary MackellowChristening11th Apr 1880St. Denys ChurchDavid Mackellow, master masonFrances Elizabeth Mackellow [Peerless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lily Blanche AkehurstChristening11th Apr 1880St. Denys ChurchHenry Akehurst, carmanCaroline Akehurst [Avery]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Owen TurkChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchOwen Turk, master bricklayerMary Maria Turk [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Eunice ChewterChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchFrank Chewter, railway labourerLouisa Chewter [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Frederick PackhamChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchSarah Jane PackhamRotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Jane WoodChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchJames WoodCharlotte WoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Lousia GoldsmithChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerSophia Goldsmith [Barton]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harry BakerChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchJames Baker, farm labourerEliza Georgiana BakerRotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen WestonChristening9th May 1880St. Denys ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerCaroline Weston [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Isabella Teage WickensChristening16th May 1880St. Denys ChurchEli Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Teague]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edwin Izzard, farm labourerChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchEdwin Izzard, farm labourerFrances Izzard [Beale]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Anne IzzardChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchEdwin Izzard, farm labourerFrances Izzard [Beale]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mark William IzzardChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchEdwin Izzard, farm labourerFrances Izzard [Beale]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James IzzardChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchEdwin Izzard, farm labourerFrances Izzard [Beale]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Oprah BroomanChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchThomas Brooman, farmerNaomi Brooman [Waters]Rotherfield Parish Registers
David Edward Henry IzzardChristening11th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchEdwin Izzard, farm labourerFrances Izzard [Beale]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Kate CrittallChristening13th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchAlfred Crittall, farmerAbigail Crittall [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank WickensChristening13th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchAmos Wickens, farm bailiffEliza Wickens [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Percy BroomanChristening13th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchThomas Brooman, farmerNaomi Brooman [Waters]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen FiltnessChristening27th Jun 1880St. Denys ChurchGeorge FiltnessEmma Frances FiltnessIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Charles Henry WigmoreChristening4th Jul 1880St. Denys ChurchJames Wigmore, farm labourerHarriet Wigmore [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth LoftsChristening8th Aug 1880St. Denys ChurchJoseph Parker Lofts, bricklayer journeymanHariett Lofts [Sales]Chris and Kathy Wallwork
Phebe Ruth Bishop [Tester]Christening12th Sep 1880St. Denys ChurchHenry Tester, farm labourerEmily Ann Selina Tester [Bishop]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Mary GoldingChristening12th Sep 1880St. Denys ChurchWilliam Golding, farm labourerAnn Golding [Hickes]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Mercy Elizabeth Ann BishopChristening12th Sep 1880St. Denys ChurchJames Bishop, farm labourerPhoebe Bishop [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Elizabeth PiddlesdenChristening3rd Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchFrederick PiddlesdenLouisa Piddlesden [Crowhurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank Samuel HarmanChristening3rd Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchSamuel Harman, carpenterSarah Edith Harman [Kent]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily FermorChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchRobert Fermor, farm labourerEllen Fermor [Mankellow]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann HaywardChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchJohn Hayward, farm labourerPhilidelphia Hayward [Wallis]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Emma GilbertChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchWilliam Gilbert, farm labourerEllen Gilbert [Luxford]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily MartinChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerEmily Martin [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Agnes WilmshurstChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchStephen Wilmshurst, farm labourer and shepherdMary A. WilmshurstRotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Emily GammonChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchCharles GammonEmily GammonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Ruth HudsonChristening10th Oct 1880St. Denys ChurchCharles Hudson, farm labourerSarah Ann HudsonRotherfield Parish Registers
Flora Harriett ColeChristening21st Nov 1880St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, labourerKatherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eli WilmshurstChristening28th Nov 1880St. Denys ChurchEli G Wilmshurst, farm labourerFanny Wilmshurst [Oliver]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Jane FryChristening28th Nov 1880St. Denys ChurchJohn Fry, brick makerJane Fry [Ovenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Ada Unstead [Hobbs]Christening12th Dec 1880St. Denys ChurchLuther Theophiluss Gatland Hobbs, beerhouse keeperGeorgiana Hobbs [Bellingham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice RodgersChristening12th Dec 1880St. Denys ChurchGeorge Rodgers, farm labourerAnn Rodgers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada Minnie HeasmanChristening12th Dec 1880St. Denys ChurchWilliam Heasman, gardenerAda Clara Heasman [Hart]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Athelstan AveryChristening15th Dec 1880St. Denys ChurchJohn Avery, landowner, farmer and shoemakerFrances Avery [Norman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Naomi HuggettChristening1st Jan 1881St. Denys ChurchIra HuggettElizabeth HuggettIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Sarah Ann BurchettChristening9th Jan 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Burchett, farm labourerSarah Ann Burchett [Rogers]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Alice Ann BartonChristening9th Jan 1881St. Denys ChurchAmos Barton, farm labourerMatilda BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Reginald Edward HarmanChristening9th Jan 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam Harman, bricklayerMary Ann Lucy Harman [Novis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Catherine Naomi HobbsChristening23rd Jan 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerNaomi Hobbs [Corke]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Edward MankelowChristening13th Feb 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Mankelow, bricklayer journeymanJulia Mankelow [Sellins]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Isabel Gertrude EarlChristening13th Feb 1881St. Denys ChurchAmbrose EarlCharlotte Nancy EarlIGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-2
Percy HarmanChristening13th Feb 1881St. Denys ChurchDavid Harman, bricklayerEllen Harman [Hyder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos WalterChristening13th Mar 1881St. Denys ChurchCharles WalterSarah Ann Walter [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George RogersChristening13th Mar 1881St. Denys ChurchHarry Rogers, farm labourerMartha RogersRotherfield Parish Registers
Selina Kate KnightChristening10th Apr 1881St. Denys ChurchJesse John Knight, farmerJane Georgiana Knight [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred William HobbsChristening1st May 1881St. Denys ChurchAlbert Hobbs, farm labourerLucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost]Colin Hobbs' records
Thomas MarchantChristening7th May 1881St. Denys ChurchAlfred Marchant, beerhouse keeperMary Jane Marchant [Grigsby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur HomewoodChristening8th May 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerHarriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie HarmanChristening8th May 1881St. Denys ChurchFrank Harman, beerhouse keeperDoris Harman [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Adelaide Field BussChristening8th May 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam Thomas Field Buss, farm labourerAnnie Field Buss [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bertha Alice RogersChristening12th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam Rogers, cordwainer's journeymanSarah Ann Rogers [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas TurkChristening12th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Turk, master carpenter and basket makerHarriett Turk [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Jesse DadswellChristening12th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, farm labourerFrances Dadswell [Farmer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Clara Lily AllcornChristening12th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchFrederick George Allcorn, farm labourerMary Ann Allcorn [Fortey]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann PageChristening12th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchSamuel PageMary Ann Page [Walter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth BrownChristening13th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchThomas Brown, farm labourerSusan Brown [Verrall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Esther Ruth Izzard [Latter]Christening19th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Latter, farm labourerSarah Latter [Izzard]Rotherfield Marriage Registers
Kate LatterChristening19th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Latter, farm labourerSarah Latter [Izzard]Rotherfield Marriage Registers
Ernest Benjamin LatterChristening19th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Latter, farm labourerSarah Latter [Izzard]Rotherfield Marriage Registers
Charles Henry LatterChristening19th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Latter, farm labourerSarah Latter [Izzard]Rotherfield Marriage Registers
William HoadleyChristening19th Jun 1881St. Denys ChurchHenry Hoadley, farm labourerPhiladelphia Hoadley [Billings]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank WickensChristening3rd Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Wickens, farm bailiffSelina Wickens [Wadhams]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Bertram DadswellChristening10th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchThomas Dadswell, thatcherNaomi Dadswell [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Henry George FairbrotherChristening10th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchHenry Fairbrother, brick setterMary FairbrotherRotherfield Parish Registers
Minnie HoathChristening10th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchRichard Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Turk]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Samson Allen HardingChristening24th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Henry Harding, master hoop makerAngelina Maria Harding [Prince]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-4
Mary Ann DadswellChristening25th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchAlfred Thomas Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Weekes]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane DadswellChristening25th Jul 1881St. Denys ChurchAlfred Thomas Dadswell, farm labourerSarah Dadswell [Weekes]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edward HemsleyChristening7th Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchHenry Hemsley, gardenerMartha Mary Ann HemsleyRotherfield Parish Registers
Henry HemsleyChristening7th Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchHenry Hemsley, gardenerMartha Mary Ann HemsleyRotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Edward WalterChristening14th Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchJob WalterMary Walter [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Rupert PeerlessChristening14th Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchJames PeerlessMary PeerlessRotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick BakerChristening22nd Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam BakerAnn BakerRotherfield Parish Registers
Owen Arthur BishopChristening30th Aug 1881St. Denys ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerSarah Ann Bishop [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Percy George ParkerChristening11th Sep 1881St. Denys ChurchDavid Parker, master grocer and draperLouisa Eliza Parker [Ellis]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Roland William HoathChristening9th Oct 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hoath, farmerEllen Hoath [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ebenezer HobbsChristening9th Oct 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hobbs, farm labourerMary Ann Hobbs [Wickens]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frank BroomanChristening9th Oct 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerPhoebe Brooman [Field Buss]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Thos. RogersChristening28th Oct 1881St. Denys ChurchAbraham Rogers, farmerJerusha Augusta Rogers [Pratt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Montague Edward WaltersChristening6th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchRobert WaltersAnn WaltersRotherfield Parish Registers
Lizzie Lily ChewterChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchFrank Chewter, railway labourerLouisa Chewter [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen Elizabeth ColeChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, farm labourerAlice Cole [Peerless]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George BishopChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchJames Bishop, farm labourerPhoebe Bishop [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Fanny Drusilla Ann BishopChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchJames Bishop, farm labourerPhoebe Bishop [Holmwood]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Mary TesterChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchHenry Tester, farm labourerEmily Ann Selina Tester [Bishop]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WigmoreChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchWalter Wigmore, pork butcher and farm labourerMercy Wigmore [Wheatley]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Elizabeth AvisChristening13th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchJohn Edward Avis, farm labourerAnnie Elizabeth Avis [Parrett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Cicely (Crosby) BestChristening19th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchEdwin Best, farmerMary Best [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Agnes Kate HarmanChristening27th Nov 1881St. Denys ChurchGeorge Harman, bricklayerAgnes Harman [Jordan]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Charlotte WalterChristening11th Dec 1881St. Denys ChurchJames WalterCharlotte Walter [Care]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Geroge Henry StevensChristening18th Dec 1881St. Denys ChurchThomas StevensCharity S. StevensRotherfield Parish Registers
William FennerChristening18th Dec 1881St. Denys ChurchWilliam Thomas Fenner, farm labourerAnn Fenner [Chewter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William Henry HeasmanChristening1st Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchWilliam Heasman, gardenerAda Clara Heasman [Hart]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles Henry TurkChristening8th Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchOwen Turk, master bricklayerMary Maria Turk [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Cicely Heasman ColeChristening22nd Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchHarriett Rose ColeRotherfield Parish Registers
Amos Ernest PeerlessChristening29th Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchThomas PeerlessLucy Ann Peerless [Bedwell]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada Annie BaileyChristening29th Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchJabez Bailey, farm labourerChristiana Sophia Bailey [Colbran]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary BaileyChristening29th Jan 1882St. Denys ChurchEbenezar Bailey, farm labourerEllen Bailey [Maynard]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George KnightChristening12th Feb 1882St. Denys ChurchHarry Knight, farm labourerMaria Knight [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Charles KnightChristening12th Feb 1882St. Denys ChurchHarry Knight, farm labourerMaria Knight [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada KnightChristening12th Feb 1882St. Denys ChurchHarry Knight, farm labourerMaria Knight [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Elsie Maria Sales [Harman]Christening12th Feb 1882St. Denys ChurchSamuel Harman, carpenterSarah Edith Harman [Kent]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice Bridgit Fry [Harman]Christening12th Feb 1882St. Denys ChurchJoseph Harman, farm labourerMargaret Abigail Harman [Turner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
May Rose GoldsmithChristening6th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Goldsmith, farm labourerSophia Goldsmith [Barton]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lena Violet HarmanChristening12th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchDavid Harman, bricklayerEllen Harman [Hyder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lily Sophia WickensChristening12th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchEli Wickens, farm labourerRhoda Wickens [Teague]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily May HudsonChristening12th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchCharles Hudson, farm labourerSarah Ann HudsonRotherfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Rose ChewterChristening12th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchEdward Chewter, farm labourerFrances Sophia Chewter [Catt]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred MartinChristening12th Mar 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge William Martin, farm labourerCaroline Martin [Varnham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Joseph LoftsChristening9th Apr 1882St. Denys ChurchJoseph Parker Lofts, bricklayer journeymanHariett Lofts [Sales]Chris and Kathy Wallwork
Frank Robert HarmanChristening9th Apr 1882St. Denys ChurchJohn Harman, bricklayerMary Harman [Benson]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred Ernest RogersChristening9th Apr 1882St. Denys ChurchWilliam Alfred Rogers, farm labourerHarriet Elizabeth Rogers [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriet Emily Horwill [Dadswell]Christening9th Apr 1882St. Denys ChurchHerbert Dadswell, railway platelayerEsther Rhoda Dadswell [Foster]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George Alfred KillickChristening26th Apr 1882St. Denys ChurchRichard Killick, gardenerMary Killick [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lucy MartinChristening14th May 1882St. Denys ChurchFrederick Martin, farm labourerHarriett Martin [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Amos FairbrotherChristening14th May 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge Fairbrother, brick setterAlice Elizabeth Fairbrother [Patchett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alice May GilbertChristening11th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge GilbertJane GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Amelia GilbertChristening11th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge GilbertJane GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Catherine Annie GilbertChristening11th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge GilbertJane GilbertRotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza FrostChristening11th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchWilliam FrostHarriet Frost [Walters]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Mary Mitchell [Crittall]Christening11th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchAlfred Crittall, farmerAbigail Crittall [Bassett]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phebe WickensChristening18th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lizzie WickensChristening18th Jun 1882St. Denys ChurchFrederick Wickens, miller's waggonerAnn Wickens [Gilbert]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emma Kate Brooker [Harman]Christening9th Jul 1882St. Denys ChurchWalter William Harman, beerhouse keeper and carpenterEmma Harman [Winter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Florence BaileyChristening16th Jul 1882St. Denys ChurchThomas BaileyEllen BaileyRotherfield Parish Registers
Horace Henry HemsleyChristening6th Aug 1882St. Denys ChurchSamuel Hemsley, hotel keeperKate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Earwicker Moon ManserChristening17th Sep 1882St. Denys ChurchCharles Manser, painterGeorgiana Manser [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ernest KerwinChristening29th Oct 1882St. Denys ChurchHenry KerwinHarriett KerwinRotherfield Parish Registers
Nellie Emily TurkChristening3rd Nov 1882St. Denys ChurchJohn Turk, farm labourerEliza Turk [Frost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harriett RogersChristening5th Nov 1882St. Denys ChurchHarry Rogers, farm labourerMartha RogersRotherfield Parish Registers
Bertha BonnifaceChristening12th Nov 1882St. Denys ChurchBenjamin Worge BonnifaceEliza Bonniface [Ingram]Rotherfield Parish Registers
William LatterChristening12th Nov 1882St. Denys ChurchGeorge Latter, farm labourerSarah Elizabeth Latter [Lockyer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Emily Alice Lower [Hobbs]Christening12th Nov 1882St. Denys ChurchAlbert Hobbs, farm labourerLucy (Louisa) Hobbs [Pentecost]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Hannah Ann StreatfieldChristening5th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames StreatfieldMary Streatfield [Cornwall]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Thomas George Page MitchellChristening28th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Page MitchellAnn Page Mitchell [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lois Naomi Kate Page MitchellChristening28th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Page MitchellAnn Page Mitchell [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Marian Taylor [Page Mitchell]Christening28th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Page MitchellAnn Page Mitchell [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Luther Benjamin Page MitchellChristening28th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Page MitchellAnn Page Mitchell [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ebenezer Henry Page MitchellChristening28th Dec 1882St. Denys ChurchJames Page MitchellAnn Page Mitchell [Rogers]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edgar George BassettChristening14th Jan 1883St. Denys ChurchEdgar Bassett, beerhouse keeperAmelia Bassett [Mills]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ellen HobbsChristening14th Jan 1883St. Denys ChurchLuther Theophiluss Gatland Hobbs, beerhouse keeperGeorgiana Hobbs [Bellingham]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Harold George HoathChristening11th Feb 1883St. Denys ChurchGeorge Hoath, farm labourerHarriet Ann HoathRotherfield Parish Registers
Annie Louisa HolmwoodChristening11th Feb 1883St. Denys ChurchGeorge Holmwood, farm labourerHarriet Holmwood [Wilmshurst]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada Duly ColeChristening25th Feb 1883St. Denys ChurchGeorge Cole, labourerKatherine Ann Cole [Boarer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Phebe ArnoldChristening25th Feb 1883St. Denys ChurchMoses Arnold, hawkerVeronica Arnold [Callaghan]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada HudsonChristening11th Mar 1883St. Denys ChurchCharles Hudson, farm labourerSarah Ann HudsonRotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Charles GoldingChristening8th Apr 1883St. Denys ChurchWilliam Golding, farm labourerAnn Golding [Hickes]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14835-4
Samuel John SalesChristening8th Apr 1883St. Denys ChurchHenry Sales, farm labourerEliza Sales [Moon]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Agnes FairbrotherChristening8th Apr 1883St. Denys ChurchHenry Fairbrother, brick setterMary FairbrotherRotherfield Parish Registers
Ezra RodgersChristening8th Apr 1883St. Denys ChurchGeorge Rodgers, farm labourerAnn Rodgers [Card]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George John WoodChristening13th May 1883St. Denys ChurchJames WoodCharlotte WoodRotherfield Parish Registers
Arthur BroomanChristening13th May 1883St. Denys ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerPhoebe Brooman [Field Buss]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eliza Mary GroombridgeChristening15th May 1883St. Denys ChurchThomas Groombridge, farm labourerCaroline Groombridge [Piper]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Albert Edward HeasmanChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchWilliam Heasman, gardenerAda Clara Heasman [Hart]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Rhoda AllcornChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchWilliam Allcorn, farmerAnn Hannah Eva Allcorn [Winter]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Eva Nellie HarmanChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchDavid Harman, bricklayerEllen Harman [Hyder]Rotherfield Parish Registers
James HeasmanChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchJames Heasman, signalman on railwayEsther Heasman [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Lucy FryChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchJohn Fry, brick makerJane Fry [Ovenden]Rotherfield Parish Registers
George HolmwoodChristening10th Jun 1883St. Denys ChurchHenry Holmwood, bricklayerWinnifred Charity Holmwood [Martin]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred John WalterChristening8th Jul 1883St. Denys ChurchCharles WalterSarah Ann Walter [Harman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
John Brooman BishopChristening8th Jul 1883St. Denys ChurchJohn Bishop, farm labourerSarah Ann Bishop [Brooman]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Ada ChewterChristening8th Jul 1883St. Denys ChurchFrank Chewter, railway labourerLouisa Chewter [Smith]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Edith Groombridge [Wickens]Christening14th Jul 1883St. Denys ChurchMary Jane WickensRotherfield Parish Registers
Nellie Mabel TurkChristening12th Aug 1883St. Denys ChurchOwen Turk, master bricklayerMary Maria Turk [Cole]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Nellie BakerChristening12th Aug 1883St. Denys ChurchJames Baker, farm labourerEliza Georgiana BakerRotherfield Parish Registers
Louis DadswellChristening14th Oct 1883St. Denys ChurchCharles Dadswell, farm labourerFrances Dadswell [Farmer]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Alfred MarchantChristening14th Oct 1883St. Denys ChurchAlfred Marchant, beerhouse keeperMary Jane Marchant [Grigsby]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Blanche Ethel HemsleyChristening29th Oct 1883St. Denys ChurchSamuel Hemsley, hotel keeperKate Harriet Hemsley [Trussel]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Frederick Thomas StreatfieldChristening1st Nov 1883St. Denys ChurchWilliam StreatfieldEmily Streatfield [Fenner]Rotherfield Parish Registers
Page 2Starts at1st Nov 1883
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Manor of Blackham
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Manor of Framfield
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hunston, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Merston, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of North Mundham, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Treyford, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westhampnett, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page