The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
Mayfield, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

12559Births3129219228154209338767205035903222162525
5073Christenings12520321514820430444081513638234285
2370Marriages9614666567417026242864236062422
972Deaths2269223446468114820718410463
980Burials2266193244477914121719411441
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Alfred WestonChristening6th Jan 1850St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred Weston, farm labourerMary Weston [Martin]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jesse Edward ColeChristening15th Jan 1850St. Dunstan ChurchObed Cole, farm labourerMary Cole [Wickham]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth StapleyChristening2nd Feb 1850St. Dunstan ChurchLucy StapleyMayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Prisley HallChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Dunstan ChurchCharlotte HallMayfield Parish Registers
Ann Elizabeth HartfieldChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hartfield, farm labourerSarah Hartfield [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
George BartonChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerMaria BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Thomas BrownChristening3rd Feb 1850St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Brown, tailorHarriet BrownMayfield Parish Registers
Charles CheesmanChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Cheesman, farm labourerLucy Cheesman [Lucksford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Ellen BrownChristening3rd Mar 1850St. Dunstan ChurchRobert BrownElizabeth BrownMayfield Parish Registers
Mary StreeterChristening7th Apr 1850St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jane DannChristening7th Apr 1850St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
John DannChristening7th Apr 1850St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Adelaide ParkerChristening7th Apr 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Parker, shoe makerPhiladelphia Parker [Hazelden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edgar Piper, coach builderChristening5th May 1850St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwrightElizabeth Piper [Eastwood]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Jane EldridgeChristening5th May 1850St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Eldridge, farm bailiffLucy Eldridge [Wells]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles Edward LuckChristening10th May 1850St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Anna Sophia NoakesChristening15th May 1850St. Dunstan ChurchHenry NoakesMary Noakes [Luck]Mayfield Parish Registers
William HallChristening2nd Jun 1850St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerEsther Elizabeth Hall [Wickham]Mayfield Parish Registers
Robert GilbertChristening7th Jul 1850St. Dunstan ChurchDavid GilbertSarah GilbertMayfield Parish Registers
Ruth Ann FosterChristening7th Jul 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Foster, farm labourerAnn Foster [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alice HumphryChristening7th Jul 1850St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Humphry, farm labourerFrances Humphry [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth SellingsChristening7th Jul 1850St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Sellings, farm labourerAnn Sellings [Foster]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jesse Jarrett, harness makerChristening14th Jul 1850St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Jarrett, farmerHannah Jarrett [Eaton]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Jane Elizabeth SaundersChristening4th Aug 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerJane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Hall, farm labourerChristening4th Aug 1850St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerHarriett Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Jane GoddenChristening4th Aug 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJames Godden, groom and gardenerMary Ann Godden [Bateup]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Heasman, coachmanChristening1st Sep 1850St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Heasman, farm labourerMary Ann Heasman [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann AveryChristening1st Sep 1850St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Avery, carterMary Ann Avery [Farmer]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry Mayo PackhamChristening8th Sep 1850St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred Packham, farm labourerHarriot Packham [Lawrence]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann SaundersChristening14th Sep 1850St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza CoxChristening3rd Nov 1850St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Cox, farm labourerPhiladelphia Cox [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edith TicehurstChristening3rd Nov 1850St. Dunstan ChurchJohn TicehurstEliza Ticehurst [Miller]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Thomas FennerChristening10th Nov 1850St. Dunstan ChurchMichael FennerMargaret FennerMayfield Parish Registers
Walter ToothChristening27th Nov 1850St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Tooth, farmerHarriott Tooth [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Walter Oscar VerralChristening1st Dec 1850St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred Verrall, blacksmithAnn Verrall [Cornford]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriet Elizabeth GroombridgeChristening5th Jan 1851St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Groombridge, bailiffSophia Groombridge [Camfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sophia PageChristening5th Jan 1851St. Dunstan ChurchAnn PageMayfield Parish Registers
Sophia LavenderChristening5th Jan 1851St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Lavender, farm labourerAnn Lavender [Page]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ruth Esther PackhamChristening17th Jan 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Packham, farm labourerHannah Packham [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza WeekesChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchReubin WeekesAnne Weekes [Midmer]Mayfield Parish Registers
William FennerChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJames Fenner, farm labourerRhoda Fenner [Fenner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Hannah PackhamChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Packham, farm labourerHannah Packham [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann BonesChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Bones, farm labourerSarah Ann Bones [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sophia Ann PackhamChristening2nd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Packham, farm labourerHannah Packham [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank HobbsChristening3rd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hobbs, farm labourerAbigail Hobbs [Apps]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eleanor JennerChristening3rd Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchBarnabas Jenner, farm labourerHarriot Jenner [Roberts]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann FosterChristening9th Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Foster, farm labourerAnn Foster [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza CornwellChristening14th Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Cornwell, farm labourerJane Cornwell [Gardener]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank TaylorChristening21st Feb 1851St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam TaylorJudith Elizabeth TaylorMayfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia Pennells [Weston]Christening2nd Mar 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerBarbara Weston [Hope]Mayfield Parish Registers
John MartinChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerMary Martin [Pryor]Mayfield Parish Registers
Martha Matilda RebbeckChristening2nd Mar 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ada MartinChristening6th Apr 1851St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Edward Martin, land drainerSarah Ann Martin [Powell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Daniel Humphrey, farm labourerChristening6th Apr 1851St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Humphrey, farm labourerLucy Humphrey [Meades]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Durrant HallChristening4th May 1851St. Dunstan ChurchAnn HallMayfield Parish Registers
Amos WeeksChristening28th May 1851St. Dunstan ChurchAndrew WeeksElizabeth Weeks [Young]Mayfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia SaundersChristening1st Jun 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Saunders, farm labourerFrances Saunders [Barden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry Grey KirbyBaptism8th Jun 1851St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Mary Curtis BakerChristening15th Jun 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Baker, farmerTheophilia Baker [Simes]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harry Thomas FennerChristening25th Jun 1851St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Fenner, farmerAnn Fenner [Comford]Mayfield Parish Registers
Celia Rogers [Brook]Christening6th Jul 1851St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Brook, farmerElizabeth Brook [Barrow]Mayfield Parish Registers
John Pattenden, farm labourerChristening6th Jul 1851St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Bruce [Humphrey] [Luck]Christening6th Jul 1851St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
William HobbsChristening6th Jul 1851St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Mayfield Parish Registers
Julia Reeves [Fenner]Christening3rd Aug 1851St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Fenner, master tailorSarah Fenner [Catt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia Jones [Jarrett]Christening3rd Aug 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Jarrett, farm labourerHarriott Jarrett [Avery]Mayfield Parish Registers
Martha Hannah Parks [Fieldwick]Christening3rd Aug 1851St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Fieldwick, farmerEleanor Fieldwick [Russell]Jill Vincent's records
Jemima HumphryChristening7th Sep 1851St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Umphrey, farm labourerHagar Umphrey [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriet DadswellChristening7th Sep 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJames Dadswell, farm labourerLouisa Dadswell [Gaston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Richard DadswellChristening7th Sep 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJames Dadswell, farm labourerLouisa Dadswell [Gaston]Mayfield Parish Registers
James William SaundersChristening7th Sep 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Saunders [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred Bishop, millerChristening5th Oct 1851St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Bishop, farm labourerFrances Bishop [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ansley Headland [Moon]Christening5th Oct 1851St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Moon, farm labourerHarriet Moon [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza Medhurst [Duplock]Christening1st Nov 1851St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerRhoda Duplock [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Stevens [Bassett]Christening27th Nov 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Bassett, farmerSophia BassettMayfield Parish Registers
William WestonChristening22nd Dec 1851St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerSophia WestonMayfield Parish Registers
Ruth FennerChristening4th Jan 1852St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Fenner, farm labourerHarriett Fenner [Comwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin BartonChristening4th Jan 1852St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerMaria BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Horace (Harris) Hall, farm labourerChristening11th Jan 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
James PackhamChristening1st Feb 1852St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Packham, farm labourerHannah Packham [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary HartfieldChristening1st Feb 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hartfield, farm labourerSarah Hartfield [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Raymond HobbsChristening5th Feb 1852St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Mayfield Parish Registers
John Eaton WeeksChristening9th Feb 1852St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Eaton WeeksRuth WeeksMayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth PattendenChristening6th Mar 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJames Pattenden, farm labourerPhiladelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann AveryChristening7th Mar 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph PowellJoan AveryMayfield Parish Registers
Isaac FosterChristening4th Apr 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Foster, farm labourerAnn Foster [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Michael Lavender, farm labourerChristening4th Apr 1852St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Lavender, farm labourerElizabeth Lavender [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth BonesChristening4th Apr 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Bones, farm labourerSarah Bones [Smith]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances Medhurst HumphreyChristening9th May 1852St. Dunstan ChurchMary HumphreyMayfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia SaundersChristening6th Jun 1852St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann SandsChristening6th Jun 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Abraham FennerChristening6th Jun 1852St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Fenner, farm labourerElizabeth Fenner [Ticehurst]Mayfield Parish Registers
John DuplockChristening21st Jun 1852St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Diplock, farm labourerEsther Diplock [Page]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Saunders, farm labourerChristening29th Jun 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJames Sanders, labourerElizabeth Sanders [Hendly]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick DannChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Dann, carrierMary Ann Dann [Beaney]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick Piper, gardenerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwrightElizabeth Piper [Eastwood]Mayfield Parish Registers
Richard Jarratt, labourerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchTimothy William Jarratt, labourerRuth Jarratt [Skinner]Mayfield Parish Registers
George DannChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Susan HumphryChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Humphry, farm labourerFrances Humphry [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah JarrattChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchTimothy William Jarratt, labourerRuth Jarratt [Skinner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann JennerChristening4th Jul 1852St. Dunstan ChurchBarnabas Jenner, farm labourerHarriot Jenner [Roberts]Mayfield Parish Registers
Rose BrownChristening1st Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Brown, tailorHarriet BrownMayfield Parish Registers
Maryanne GoddenChristening1st Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJames Godden, groom and gardenerMary Ann Godden [Bateup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ansley CheesmanChristening1st Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Cheesman, farm labourerLucy Cheesman [Lucksford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Julia SaundersChristening1st Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerJane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriet ParkerChristening1st Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Parker, shoe makerPhiladelphia Parker [Hazelden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry BroomanChristening10th Aug 1852St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Brooman, farm labourerMary Ann Alice BroomanMayfield Parish Registers
Ann Daniels [Stapley]Christening5th Sep 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJeremiah Stapley, farm labourerMary Ann Stapley [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza BrookChristening5th Sep 1852St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Brook, farmerElizabeth Brook [Barrow]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Rowland HallChristening3rd Oct 1852St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerEsther Elizabeth Hall [Wickham]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Elizabeth PiperChristening3rd Oct 1852St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Piper, plumberLucy Piper [Rogers]Mayfield Parish Registers
Arthur TaylorChristening13th Oct 1852St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam TaylorJudith Elizabeth TaylorMayfield Parish Registers
Ruth WrenChristening15th Oct 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Wren, farm labourerCaroline Wren [Streeter]Mayfield Parish Registers
Nancy SellingsChristening7th Nov 1852St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Sellings, farm labourerAnn Sellings [Foster]Mayfield Parish Registers
Leonard CoxChristening18th Nov 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Cox, bricklayerSophia Cox [Gardner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Anne Cook [Ticehurst]Christening5th Dec 1852St. Dunstan ChurchJohn TicehurstEliza Ticehurst [Miller]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Mercy DannChristening5th Dec 1852St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah DannChristening5th Dec 1852St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ruth DannChristening5th Dec 1852St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Hesman [Dibley]Christening5th Dec 1852St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Dibley, farm labourerAnn Dibley [Lade]Mayfield Parish Registers
Francis Ernest BakerChristening8th Jan 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Baker, farmerTheophilia Baker [Simes]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry Cole BakerChristening8th Jan 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Baker, farmerTheophilia Baker [Simes]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Edgar Eldridge, carpenter, joiner and ironmongerChristening6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Eldridge, farm bailiffLucy Eldridge [Wells]Mayfield Parish Registers
Lois Anna RichardsonChristening6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam RichardsonRuth Richardson [Parks]Mayfield Parish Registers
James BassettChristening6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Bassett, farm labourerJane Bassett [Dadswell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily Caroline KirbyBaptism6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Samuel Amos JarrettChristening6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Jarrett, farmerHannah Jarrett [Eaton]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Henry HeasmanChristening6th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Heasman, farm labourerMary Ann Heasman [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
William StreeterChristening19th Feb 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ruth RebbeckChristening6th Mar 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Japeth (Jabez) Humphry, farm labourerChristening6th Mar 1853St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Umphrey, farm labourerHagar Umphrey [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
John AdamsChristening13th Mar 1853St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Adams, butcher and farm labourerHannah Adams [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann Jarrett [Cole]Christening17th Mar 1853St. Dunstan ChurchObed Cole, farm labourerMary Cole [Wickham]Mayfield Parish Registers
Joseph HumphryChristening28th Mar 1853St. Dunstan ChurchElias Humphrey, farm labourerCharlotte Humphrey [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Caroline WestonChristening3rd Apr 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn David Weston, master carpenterAnn Weston [Stevenson]Mayfield Parish Registers
John WrenChristening3rd Apr 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Wren, farm labourerCaroline Wren [Streeter]Mayfield Parish Registers
Susannah Harriet Miller [Luck]Christening1st May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jane Saunders [Frost]Christening1st May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Frost, farm labourerMary Ann Frost [Cole]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Hall, farm labourerChristening1st May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerHarriett Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry SandersChristening1st May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, carterHarriot Saunders [Wren]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jacob ColeChristening5th May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Cole, farm labourerHarriot Cole [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Robert MartinChristening8th May 1853St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Edward Martin, land drainerSarah Ann Martin [Powell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah FennerChristening5th Jun 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Fenner, master tailorSarah Fenner [Catt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred PackhamChristening5th Jun 1853St. Dunstan ChurchNicholas Packham, farm labourerElizabeth Packham [Brooman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Joseph RabsonChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Rabson, farm labourerFrances Rabson [Mann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jabez RabsonChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Rabson, farm labourerFrances Rabson [Mann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Lydia Cornford [Rabson]Christening3rd Jul 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Rabson, farm labourerFrances Rabson [Mann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Leah Fenner [Rabson]Christening3rd Jul 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Rabson, farm labourerFrances Rabson [Mann]Mayfield Parish Registers
John RabsonChristening3rd Jul 1853St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Rabson, farm labourerFrances Rabson [Mann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mark HallChristening7th Aug 1853St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerCharlotte L. Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Rebecca PattendenChristening7th Aug 1853St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
William WeeksChristening7th Aug 1853St. Dunstan ChurchAndrew WeeksElizabeth Weeks [Young]Mayfield Parish Registers
Flora RogersChristening17th Aug 1853St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Henry Rogers, farmerHarriet Rogers [Marchant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fanny GroombridgeChristening4th Sep 1853St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Groombridge, bailiffSophia Groombridge [Camfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane Dann [Hobbs]Christening2nd Oct 1853St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred Hobbs, farm labourerHarriot Hobbs [Hyland]Mayfield Parish Registers
George James FennerChristening2nd Oct 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJames Fenner, farm labourerRhoda Fenner [Fenner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann WeekesChristening6th Nov 1853St. Dunstan ChurchReubin WeekesAnne Weekes [Midmer]Mayfield Parish Registers
Owen SaundersChristening6th Nov 1853St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann MartinChristening6th Nov 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJames Martin, farm labourerMary Martin [Pryor]Mayfield Parish Registers
John Hartfield, farm bailiffChristening6th Nov 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hartfield, farm labourerSarah Hartfield [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Joseph BonesChristening6th Nov 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Bones, farm labourerSarah Bones [Smith]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances Ann VinallChristening4th Dec 1853St. Dunstan ChurchJames Vinall, farm labourerMaria Vinall [Bridger]
Emily AveryChristening1st Jan 1854St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Avery, farmerMartha AveryMayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann MoonChristening1st Jan 1854St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Moon, farm labourerHarriet Moon [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann HaffendenChristening5th Feb 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJames Haffenden, farm labourerElizabeth Haffenden [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry William Hesman, carterChristening5th Feb 1854St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hesman, farm labourerEllen Hesman [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Amos Frost, rake makerChristening5th Feb 1854St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Frost, farmerEliza Frost [Vinall]Mayfield Parish Registers
John William Weston, carpenterChristening5th Mar 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerBarbara Weston [Hope]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emma BridgerChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Bridger, farmerHarriett Bridger [Hursell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann HallChristening2nd Apr 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hall, farm labourerElizabeth HallMayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Medhurst [Duplock]Christening2nd Apr 1854St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Duplock, waggonerEliza Duplock [Goldsmith]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Mary ManktelowChristening7th May 1854St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Mankellow, railway labourerPhiladelphia MankellowMayfield Parish Registers
James ManktelowChristening7th May 1854St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Mankellow, railway labourerPhiladelphia MankellowMayfield Parish Registers
Emily DannChristening7th May 1854St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Dann, carrierMary Ann Dann [Beaney]Mayfield Parish Registers
John PattendenChristening4th Jun 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJames Pattenden, farm labourerPhiladelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher]Mayfield Parish Registers
David LangridgeChristening4th Jun 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJames Langridge, farm labourerKeziah Langridge [Bailey]Mayfield Parish Registers
James StreeterChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry HumphryChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Dunstan ChurchElias Humphrey, farm labourerCharlotte Humphrey [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Kate BrownChristening2nd Jul 1854St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Brown, tailorHarriet BrownMayfield Parish Registers
James AveryChristening3rd Sep 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Avery, farm labourerElizabeth Avery [Sellen]Mayfield Parish Registers
John BakerChristening3rd Sep 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJohn BakerMary Anne Baker [Guy]Mayfield Parish Registers
Admiral Francis George KirbyBaptism1st Oct 1854St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Sarah HallChristening8th Oct 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank William BassettChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJames BassettFrances BassettMayfield Parish Registers
William CheesmanChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Cheesman, farm labourerLucy Cheesman [Lucksford]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Mary SandsChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank ManctellowChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchFrancis Manctellow, farm labourerPhiladelphia Manctellow [Jarrett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick Leonard RichardsonChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchAmos RichardsonHannah Richardson [Field]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mercy RichardsonChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchAmos RichardsonHannah Richardson [Field]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas Humphry, farm labourerChristening5th Nov 1854St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Humphry, farm labourerFrances Humphry [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Margaret BartonChristening3rd Dec 1854St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerMaria BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Peter BrookChristening27th Dec 1854St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Brook, farmerElizabeth Brook [Barrow]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Fenner, farm labourerChristening7th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Fenner, farm labourerHarriett Fenner [Comwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Dann, farm labourerChristening7th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fred HallChristening7th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Hall, farm labourerSarah Hall [Underhill]Mayfield Parish Registers
Louisa Olive GoddenChristening7th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJames Godden, groom and gardenerMary Ann Godden [Bateup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas KerwinChristening7th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Kerwin, farm labourerMary Ann Kerwin [Haisleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank Rogers, farmerChristening9th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Henry Rogers, farmerHarriet Rogers [Marchant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas BateupChristening27th Jan 1855St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred BateupMary BateupMayfield Parish Registers
Fanny Simmons [Ticehurst]Christening4th Feb 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJohn TicehurstEliza Ticehurst [Miller]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
William Henry Thomas Lazarus Fenner, platelayerChristening24th Feb 1855St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Fenner, farmerAnn Fenner [Comford]Mayfield Parish Registers
George William WestonChristening4th Mar 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerSophia WestonMayfield Parish Registers
Thomas Edwin PattendenChristening4th Mar 1855St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Donald PackhamChristening6th Mar 1855St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Packham, farmer and millerSarah Packham [Willsher]Mayfield Parish Registers
George SaundersChristening1st Apr 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerJane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne]Mayfield Parish Registers
Jacob Sellings, labourerChristening1st Apr 1855St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Sellings, farm labourerAnn Sellings [Foster]Mayfield Parish Registers
Laura Lettie PiperChristening1st Apr 1855St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwrightElizabeth Piper [Eastwood]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Hartfield, farmerChristening1st Apr 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hartfield, farm labourerSarah Hartfield [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza HookerChristening6th Apr 1855St. Dunstan ChurchEliza HookerMayfield Parish Registers
Lois Martha Rogers [Cornwell]Christening6th May 1855St. Dunstan ChurchLois Cornwell [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Stapley, farm labourerChristening6th May 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJeremiah Stapley, farm labourerMary Ann Stapley [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas SaundersChristening3rd Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Saunders [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Flora Ann BerryChristening3rd Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJames Berry, farm labourerMary Ann Berry [Vineall]Mayfield Parish Registers
Albert Edwin ArnoldChristening29th Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth ArnoldChristening29th Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza ArnoldChristening29th Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Edward ArnoldChristening29th Jun 1855St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances GoddenChristening1st Jul 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJesse GoddenElizabeth Godden [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Louisa HallChristening1st Jul 1855St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Hall, blacksmithElizabeth Hall [Kerwin]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emma LuckChristening1st Jul 1855St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fred ParkesChristening5th Aug 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJohn ParkesCharlotte Parkes [Collins]IGI - Family Search
Ellen GroombridgeChristening7th Oct 1855St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Groombridge, bailiffSophia Groombridge [Camfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Abigail DannChristening4th Nov 1855St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Dann, carrierMary Ann Dann [Beaney]Mayfield Parish Registers
Josiah Humphry, groomChristening4th Nov 1855St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Umphrey, farm labourerHagar Umphrey [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett HobbsChristening4th Nov 1855St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred Hobbs, farm labourerHarriot Hobbs [Hyland]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett HallChristening14th Nov 1855St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily SaundersChristening2nd Dec 1855St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza Ann WeeksChristening6th Jan 1856St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Eaton WeeksRuth WeeksMayfield Parish Registers
Charles Bassett, wheelwrightChristening6th Jan 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Bassett, farm labourerJane Bassett [Dadswell]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Pattenden, farm labourerChristening6th Jan 1856St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Pattenden, milkman and farm labourerEllen Pattenden [Walnut]Mayfield Parish Registers
Herbert Richard BridgerChristening2nd Feb 1856St. Dunstan ChurchEdward William Bridger, gamekeeperMary Ann Bridger [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Luke Weston, publicanChristening3rd Feb 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn David Weston, master carpenterAnn Weston [Stevenson]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Thomas EldridgeChristening3rd Feb 1856St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Eldridge, farm bailiffLucy Eldridge [Wells]Mayfield Parish Registers
Caroline StreeterChristening14th Feb 1856St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Hobden, groom and gardenerChristening2nd Mar 1856St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hobden, farm labourerMary Hobden [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
James DuplockChristening2nd Mar 1856St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerRhoda Duplock [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin BonesChristening1st Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Bones, farm labourerSarah Ann Bones [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Susanna CrouchChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Johnson Crouch, farmerElizabeth CrouchMayfield Parish Registers
Caleb CrouchChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Johnson Crouch, farmerElizabeth CrouchMayfield Parish Registers
Harriet HallChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerCharlotte L. Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza Ruth CrouchChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Johnson Crouch, farmerElizabeth CrouchMayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann CrouchChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Johnson Crouch, farmerElizabeth CrouchMayfield Parish Registers
Daniel Hall, carterChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerHarriett Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary CrouchChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Johnson Crouch, farmerElizabeth CrouchMayfield Parish Registers
David DadswellChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJames Dadswell, farm labourerLucy Dadswell [Miller]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emma PageChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchCaroline PageMayfield Parish Registers
Owen WeekesChristening6th Apr 1856St. Dunstan ChurchReubin WeekesAnne Weekes [Midmer]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Brooman, gardenerChristening4th May 1856St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Brooman, farm labourerEliza Brooman [Damper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane BroomanChristening4th May 1856St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Brooman, farm labourerEliza Brooman [Damper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann FrostChristening4th May 1856St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Frost, farmerEliza Frost [Vinall]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth BroomanChristening4th May 1856St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Brooman, farm labourerEliza Brooman [Damper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles Frederick PiperChristening1st Jun 1856St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Piper, plumber and painterSarah Piper [Buss]Mayfield Parish Registers
James ManctellowChristening7th Jun 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJane ManctellowMayfield Parish Registers
Alexander Foster, farm labourerChristening3rd Aug 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Foster, farm labourerAnn Foster [Weston]Mayfield Parish Registers
Constance Louisa KirbyBaptism7th Sep 1856St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Betsy Eliza BrownChristening7th Sep 1856St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Brown, tailorHarriet BrownMayfield Parish Registers
James William RebbeckChristening7th Sep 1856St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
William HarmerChristening7th Sep 1856St. Dunstan ChurchHarry Harmer, farm labourerRuth Harmer [Hazelden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry Baker HobbsChristening7th Dec 1856St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Mike Groome's records
Charlotte BartonChristening1st Feb 1857St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerMaria BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
Ann JarrettChristening1st Feb 1857St. Dunstan ChurchRuth JarrettMayfield Parish Registers
George Edwin SaundersChristening1st Feb 1857St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily Kate EllisChristening2nd Feb 1857St. Dunstan ChurchOwen William Ellis, draper, grocer and postmasterSusannah Ellis [Buss]IGI - Family Search
Louisa Woodruffe WickensChristening25th Feb 1857St. Dunstan ChurchAnsley Taylor WickensMayfield Parish Registers
James Dann, farm labourerChristening1st Mar 1857St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick CoxChristening1st Mar 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Cox, bricklayerSophia Cox [Gardner]Mayfield Parish Registers
George HallChristening1st Mar 1857St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Hall, farm labourerSarah Hall [Underhill]Mayfield Parish Registers
Anne Louisa ArnoldChristening1st Mar 1857St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza Kemp [Ticehurst]Christening1st Mar 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn TicehurstEliza Ticehurst [Miller]IGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
William Henry Rogers, farmerChristening3rd Apr 1857St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Henry Rogers, farmerHarriet Rogers [Marchant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Owen ManctellowChristening5th Apr 1857St. Dunstan ChurchFrancis Manctellow, farm labourerPhiladelphia Manctellow [Jarrett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann PattendenChristening5th Apr 1857St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Henry ParksChristening5th Apr 1857St. Dunstan ChurchSarah ParksMayfield Parish Registers
Caroline HumphreyChristening1st May 1857St. Dunstan ChurchElias Humphrey, farm labourerCharlotte Humphrey [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett SellingsChristening3rd May 1857St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Sellings, farm labourerAnn Sellings [Foster]Mayfield Parish Registers
Henry WestonChristening15th May 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farmerEliza WestonMayfield Parish Registers
Arthur ToothChristening21st May 1857St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Tooth, farmerHarriott Tooth [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles LangridgeChristening7th Jun 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJames Langridge, farm labourerKeziah Langridge [Bailey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily Eliza GoddenChristening7th Jun 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJames Godden, groom and gardenerMary Ann Godden [Bateup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Cordelia Shoesmith [Groombridge]Christening7th Jun 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Groombridge, farmerEliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harry RichardsonChristening7th Jun 1857St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Weston RichardsonLois Richardson [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Potten BassettChristening5th Jul 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Bassett, farmerSophia BassettMayfield Parish Registers
Edward PattendenChristening5th Jul 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJames Pattenden, farm labourerPhiladelphia Langridge Pattenden [Fisher]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances LuckChristening5th Jul 1857St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Clement PiperChristening14th Jul 1857St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Piper, plumberLucy Piper [Rogers]Mayfield Parish Registers
George PageChristening2nd Aug 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJames PageEliza PageMayfield Parish Registers
Amos AveryChristening6th Sep 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Avery, farm labourerElizabeth Avery [Sellen]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Hall [Page]Christening4th Oct 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn PageNaomi Page [Ashdown]Mayfield Parish Registers
Miriam Elizabeth AshdownChristening4th Oct 1857St. Dunstan ChurchNaomi AshdownMayfield Parish Registers
Edward William GilbertChristening8th Oct 1857St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Thomas Finden GilbertEmma Gilbert [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann HazledenChristening11th Oct 1857St. Dunstan ChurchEdward HazeldenSarah Hazelden [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Sands, farm labourerChristening1st Nov 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mark CorkChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Corke, farm labourerLucy Corke [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Lucy Hannah PiperChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwrightElizabeth Piper [Eastwood]Mayfield Parish Registers
Naomi CorkChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Corke, farm labourerLucy Corke [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances CorkChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Corke, farm labourerLucy Corke [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charlotte Ann Maria WestonChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerBarbara Weston [Hope]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza DannChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ellen SaundersChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Owen Cork, farm labourerChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Corke, farm labourerLucy Corke [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
John SandersChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, carterHarriot Saunders [Wren]Mayfield Parish Registers
David DannChristening6th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dann, farm labourerHarriet Dann [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sophia Jane Humphrey [Parker]Christening13th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Parker, shoe makerPhiladelphia Parker [Hazelden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth ManktelowChristening13th Dec 1857St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Manktelow, tea dealerHarriett Manktelow [Grant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen PageChristening3rd Jan 1858St. Dunstan ChurchCaroline PageMayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann WestonChristening7th Feb 1858St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Weston, farm labourerMary Weston [Weeks]Mayfield Parish Registers
Hannah HallChristening7th Feb 1858St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerCharlotte L. Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Leah BealChristening7th Feb 1858St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Beal, farm labourerEllen BealMayfield Parish Registers
Alice BridgerChristening17th Feb 1858St. Dunstan ChurchEdward William Bridger, gamekeeperMary Ann Bridger [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin HobdenChristening22nd Feb 1858St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hobden, farm labourerMary Hobden [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edwin WestonChristening7th Mar 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, millerEliza Weston [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Rhoda Young GuyChristening7th Mar 1858St. Dunstan ChurchHannah GuyMayfield Parish Registers
Alfred HallChristening4th Apr 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily StapleyChristening4th Apr 1858St. Dunstan ChurchMatilda StapleyMayfield Parish Registers
Ann Gilbert [Fenner]Christening4th Apr 1858St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Fenner, farm labourerHarriett Fenner [Comwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth WestonChristening4th Apr 1858St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeperRhoda Weston [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
George HumphreyChristening12th Apr 1858St. Dunstan ChurchHarriett HumphreyMayfield Parish Registers
Eliza DadswellChristening2nd May 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJames Dadswell, farm labourerLucy Dadswell [Miller]Mayfield Parish Registers
Hannah Georgina Mary KirbyBaptism25th May 1858St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Emily MaskellChristening4th Jul 1858St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Maskell, gardenerEliza Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick WrennChristening4th Jul 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Wrenn, farmers foremanFanny Wrenn [Gadd]Mayfield Parish Registers
William RichardsonChristening21st Jul 1858St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Weston RichardsonLois Richardson [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Henry BonesChristening1st Aug 1858St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Bones, farm labourerSarah Ann Bones [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles Enos HallChristening1st Aug 1858St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Hall, labourerEliza HallMayfield Parish Registers
Emma Maria RebbeckChristening1st Aug 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Stephen BonesChristening5th Sep 1858St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Bones, farm labourerEliza BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Henry StreeterChristening5th Sep 1858St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane PattendenChristening5th Sep 1858St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann SaundersChristening5th Sep 1858St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Saunders [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann AllcornChristening6th Sep 1858St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Allcorn, labourerHannah Allcorn [Pentecost]Mayfield Parish Registers
Louisa EllisChristening28th Oct 1858St. Dunstan ChurchOwen William Ellis, draper, grocer and postmasterSusannah Ellis [Buss]IGI - Family Search
Jonathan LavenderChristening7th Nov 1858St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Lavender, farm labourerBarbara Lavender [Crittal]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Rebecca Humphrey [Weeks]Christening7th Nov 1858St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Eaton WeeksRuth WeeksMayfield Parish Registers
Ellen HumphreyChristening5th Dec 1858St. Dunstan ChurchSamuel Umphrey, farm labourerHagar Umphrey [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Dadswell BaileyChristening2nd Jan 1859St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Dadswell, farm labourerMary Ann BaileyMayfield Parish Registers
Esther Ann HallChristening2nd Jan 1859St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen LuckChristening6th Feb 1859St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Homewood Groombridge, farm labourerChristening6th Feb 1859St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Groombridge, bailiffSophia Groombridge [Camfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick (Henry) Hall, poutry farmer and chicken fatterChristening6th Mar 1859St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farmer and chicken fatterHarriet Hall [Collins]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edmund PackhamChristening7th Mar 1859St. Dunstan ChurchFrancis Herbert Packham, bricklayer's labourerEllen Packham [Bryant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances Elizabeth Medhurst [Godden]Christening15th Mar 1859St. Dunstan ChurchJesse GoddenElizabeth Godden [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
George FrostChristening3rd Apr 1859St. Dunstan ChurchCharles FrostMary Frost [King]Mayfield Parish Registers
Daniel JeffryChristening3rd Apr 1859St. Dunstan ChurchSarah JeffryMayfield Parish Registers
George Clement GilbertChristening2nd May 1859St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Thomas Finden GilbertEmma Gilbert [Piper]Mayfield Parish Registers
David Rogers, farmerChristening11th May 1859St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Henry Rogers, farmerHarriet Rogers [Marchant]Mayfield Parish Registers
Joseph SaundersChristening5th Jun 1859St. Dunstan ChurchRobert Joseph Saunders, labourerMargarett Saunders [Fenner], needle womanMayfield Parish Registers
George HumphryChristening5th Jun 1859St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Humphry, farm labourerFrances Humphry [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fanny DannChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
James HobbsChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Percy GoddenChristening3rd Jul 1859St. Dunstan ChurchJames Godden, groom and gardenerMary Ann Godden [Bateup]Mayfield Parish Registers
John James SellingsChristening7th Aug 1859St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Sellings, farm labourerAnn Sellings [Foster]Mayfield Parish Registers
William HallChristening4th Sep 1859St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Hall, farm labourerSarah Hall [Underhill]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann Weston [Groombridge]Christening2nd Oct 1859St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Groombridge, farmerEliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Julia Evelyn KirbyBaptism1st Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Joseph PattendenChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
James William Humphrey, farm labourerChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchElias Humphrey, farm labourerCharlotte Humphrey [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Esther BartonChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Barton, farm labourerMaria BartonIGI - Family Search
Batch C14816-2
James EldridgeChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Eldridge, painter and glazierFanny Eldridge [Hobbs]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mercy RichardsonChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Weston RichardsonLois Richardson [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Farmer Rowland StapleyChristening6th Nov 1859St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Stapley, farm labourerFrances Elizabeth Stapley [Deacon]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederick HallChristening1st Jan 1860St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Hall, labourerEliza HallMayfield Parish Registers
William Henry SaundersChristening1st Jan 1860St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Flora Ann HesmanChristening18th Jan 1860St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hesman, farm labourerEllen Hesman [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
George CornwellChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchAbraham Cornwell, farm labourerEliza CornwellMayfield Parish Registers
Harriett HobdenChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hobden, farm labourerMary Hobden [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Raymond Weston, miller and farmerChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, millerEliza Weston [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Esther Emma EldridgeChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Eldridge, farm bailiffLucy Eldridge [Wells]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Ann WestonChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeperRhoda Weston [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Rhoda PiperChristening5th Feb 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJames Piper, farm labourerHarriett Piper [Harmer]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah BridgerChristening5th Mar 1860St. Dunstan ChurchEdward William Bridger, gamekeeperMary Ann Bridger [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
David FrostChristening30th Mar 1860St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Frost, farmerEliza Frost [Vinall]Mayfield Parish Registers
Naomi Ann SaundersChristening1st Apr 1860St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Saunders, brickmakerMary Saunders [Manktelow]Mayfield Parish Registers
Maria Jane HumphreyChristening1st Apr 1860St. Dunstan ChurchLevi Humphrey, farm labourerSophia Jane Humphrey [Parker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred James BaitupChristening1st Apr 1860St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Baitup, farm labourerJane Baitup [Ovenden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Martha BishopChristening6th May 1860St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Bishop, farm labourerFrances Bishop [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett Alice BonesChristening3rd Jun 1860St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Bones, farm labourerEliza BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Ann LangridgeChristening1st Jul 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJames Langridge, farm labourerKeziah Langridge [Bailey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alice Thomas [Rebbeck]Christening5th Aug 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Henry PageChristening5th Aug 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJohn PageNaomi Page [Ashdown]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles Edwin BishopChristening31st Aug 1860St. Dunstan ChurchAnn BishopMayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann HallChristening2nd Sep 1860St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Ann Agnes BoormanChristening7th Oct 1860St. Dunstan ChurchLuke Boorman, butcherEsther M. Boorman [Eldridge]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Thomas Avis, bootmakerChristening4th Nov 1860St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Avis, farmerRuth Avis [Turk]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles Reuben Hobbs, stockmanChristening2nd Dec 1860St. Dunstan ChurchReuben Charles Hobbs, farm labourerAnn Hobbs [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances SandsChristening2nd Dec 1860St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Sands, farm labourerSarah Sands [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alice PiperChristening22nd Dec 1860St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Joseph (Issachar) Piper, wheelwrightElizabeth Piper [Eastwood]Mayfield Parish Registers
Letitia WestonChristening6th Jan 1861St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Weston, carpenterElizabeth Weston
Fred Maskell, farm labourerChristening16th Jan 1861St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Maskell, farm labourerHannah Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
David Thomas BellinghamChristening22nd Feb 1861St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Bellingham, farm labourerSarah Bellingham [Parks]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen GoddenChristening22nd Feb 1861St. Dunstan ChurchJesse GoddenElizabeth Godden [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Benjamin Hall, farm labourerChristening3rd Mar 1861St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fred FrostChristening3rd Mar 1861St. Dunstan ChurchCharles FrostMary Frost [King]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane HallChristening7th Apr 1861St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerCharlotte L. Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mark Walter Heasman, farm labourerChristening7th Apr 1861St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hesman, farm labourerEllen Hesman [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
James SaundersChristening7th Apr 1861St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerJane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles HallChristening8th Apr 1861St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farmer and chicken fatterHarriet Hall [Collins]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas William Eldridge, carpenterChristening5th May 1861St. Dunstan ChurchEphraim Eldridge, farmerMary Ann Eldridge [Fenner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily WestonChristening5th May 1861St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerBarbara Weston [Hope]Mayfield Parish Registers
George FennerChristening2nd Jun 1861St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Fenner, farm labourerHarriett Fenner [Comwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Anne BridgerChristening11th Jun 1861St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Bridger, farmerFrances BridgerMayfield Parish Registers
Frederick RichardsonChristening25th Jun 1861St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Weston RichardsonLois Richardson [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Amos Luck, farm labourerChristening27th Jun 1861St. Dunstan ChurchEdward Luck, farm labourerSally Luck [Freeman]Mayfield Parish Registers
Emily DuplockChristening7th Jul 1861St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Duplock, waggonerEliza Duplock [Goldsmith]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edward HobbsChristening7th Jul 1861St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Mayfield Parish Registers
Murdoch Charles KirbyBaptism31st Jul 1861St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Ellen PattendenChristening4th Aug 1861St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas William WeeksChristening1st Sep 1861St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Eaton WeeksRuth WeeksMayfield Parish Registers
Adam Pentecost Job GroombridgeChristening1st Sep 1861St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Groombridge, farmerEliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook]Mayfield Parish Registers
Richard DiplockChristening1st Sep 1861St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerSarah Duplock [Weeks]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Richard FrostChristening6th Oct 1861St. Dunstan ChurchAnna FrostMayfield Parish Registers
Naomi SaundersChristening16th Oct 1861St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, farm labourerRuth Saunders [Guest]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary HazledenChristening3rd Nov 1861St. Dunstan ChurchEdward HazeldenSarah Hazelden [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas DannChristening3rd Nov 1861St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Dann, farm labourerJane Eleanor Dann [Cornwell]Mayfield Parish Registers
Annie EldridgeChristening3rd Nov 1861St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Eldridge, painter and glazierFanny Eldridge [Hobbs]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett HallChristening3rd Nov 1861St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerHarriett Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Eliza BealChristening5th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Beal, farm labourerEllen BealMayfield Parish Registers
John StreeterChristening5th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchHezekiah Streeter, farm labourerMary Streeter [Baker]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Miles, bailiffChristening5th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchRichard Miles, farmerRosina Miles [Saunders]Mayfield Parish Registers
Hannah HobdenChristening5th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hobden, farm labourerMary Hobden [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank ArnoldChristening10th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchZebulon Arnold, master bakerElizabeth Arnold [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Isabella PollingtonChristening20th Jan 1862St. Dunstan ChurchStephen PollingtonIsabella PollingtonMayfield Parish Registers
Ellen Frances AveryChristening2nd Feb 1862St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Avery, carmanHarriett Avery [Carter]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charlotte BassettChristening2nd Feb 1862St. Dunstan ChurchAbigail BassettMayfield Parish Registers
Trayton MaskellChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Maskell, gardenerEliza Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
William MaskellChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Maskell, farm labourerHannah Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Caroline Winifred HeathfieldChristening2nd Mar 1862St. Dunstan ChurchSarah Ann HeathfieldMayfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane SaundersChristening5th Apr 1862St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Saunders, farm labourerCharlotte Saunders [Ovenden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett HallChristening6th Apr 1862St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Hall, labourerEliza HallMayfield Parish Registers
Jane JeffryChristening6th Apr 1862St. Dunstan ChurchSarah JeffryMayfield Parish Registers
James WestonChristening21st Apr 1862St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Weston, farm labourerMary Weston [Weeks]Mayfield Parish Registers
Octavia HumphreyChristening4th May 1862St. Dunstan ChurchElias Humphrey, farm labourerCharlotte Humphrey [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred HobbsChristening4th May 1862St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hobbs, farm labourerElizabeth Hobbs [Smale]Colin Hobbs' records
William Luke BoormanChristening4th May 1862St. Dunstan ChurchLuke Boorman, butcherEsther M. Boorman [Eldridge]Mayfield Parish Registers
Naomi SaundersChristening4th May 1862St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Saunders, farm labourerMary Saunders [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred Hobbs, timber hewerChristening4th May 1862St. Dunstan ChurchReuben Charles Hobbs, farm labourerAnn Hobbs [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Amelia CollinsChristening1st Jun 1862St. Dunstan ChurchRichard Collins, farm labourerElizabeth Sarah Collins [Leeves]Mayfield Parish Registers
Clara BridgerChristening1st Jun 1862St. Dunstan ChurchEdward William Bridger, gamekeeperMary Ann Bridger [Wickens]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane EldridgeChristening1st Jun 1862St. Dunstan ChurchEphraim Eldridge, farmerMary Ann Eldridge [Fenner]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sarah Eliza LuckChristening6th Jul 1862St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerMatilda Luck [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Henry Groombridge, farm labourerChristening6th Jul 1862St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Groombridge, bailiffSophia Groombridge [Camfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Fanny Louisa VigorChristening6th Jul 1862St. Dunstan ChurchRobert Vigor, butcher and farmerAlice Vigor [Lavender]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas LuckChristening6th Jul 1862St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerMatilda Luck [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harry StapleyChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Stapley, farm labourerFrances Elizabeth Stapley [Deacon]Mayfield Parish Registers
Marianne BonesChristening3rd Aug 1862St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Bones, farm labourerEliza BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Agnes Dorothy Rivers KirbyBaptism7th Sep 1862St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
Charles George HumphreyChristening2nd Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Humphrey, labourerMercy HumphreyMayfield Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann HallChristening2nd Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
Edith Kate AveryChristening2nd Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Avery, farmerMartha AveryMayfield Parish Registers
Esther HallChristening2nd Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Hall, farm labourerSarah Hall [Underhill]Mayfield Parish Registers
Sophia FrostChristening16th Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Frost, farmerEliza Frost [Vinall]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frances FrostChristening16th Nov 1862St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Frost, farmerEliza Frost [Vinall]Mayfield Parish Registers
Alfred James BateupChristening7th Dec 1862St. Dunstan ChurchAlfred BateupMary BateupMayfield Parish Registers
Fanny BussChristening7th Dec 1862St. Dunstan ChurchBenjamin Buss, farmerAvice Taylor Buss [Wickens]Judith Parr's records
Albert StevensonChristening16th Feb 1863St. Dunstan ChurchHarvey James StevensonMartha StevensonMayfield Parish Registers
Charles William PattendenChristening1st Mar 1863St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Pattenden, farm labourerEliza Pattenden [Penigar]Mayfield Parish Registers
Flora Eliza HallChristening1st Mar 1863St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farmer and chicken fatterHarriet Hall [Collins]Mayfield Parish Registers
Bertha FennerChristening1st Mar 1863St. Dunstan ChurchAnna FennerMayfield Parish Registers
Edgar King BassettChristening5th Apr 1863St. Dunstan ChurchSarah BassettMayfield Parish Registers
Emily Jane Cole [Baitup]Christening5th Apr 1863St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Baitup, farm labourerJane Baitup [Ovenden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Amos Albert HumphreyChristening5th Apr 1863St. Dunstan ChurchAmos Humphrey, farm labourerAnn Humphrey [Pollington]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas David SaundersChristening5th Apr 1863St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Saunders, farm labourerElizabeth Ann Saunders [Pettitt]Mayfield Parish Registers
Esther HazledenChristening5th Apr 1863St. Dunstan ChurchEdward HazeldenSarah Hazelden [Frost]Mayfield Parish Registers
George AvisChristening3rd May 1863St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Avis, farmerRuth Avis [Turk]Mayfield Parish Registers
Mary Jane WestonChristening3rd May 1863St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeperRhoda Weston [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frederic Henry WestonChristening3rd May 1863St. Dunstan ChurchCharles Weston, farm labourer and beerhouse keeperRhoda Weston [Dann]Mayfield Parish Registers
George Hartfield, farm labourerChristening3rd May 1863St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Hartfield, farm labourerSarah Hartfield [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Annie HumphreyChristening7th Jun 1863St. Dunstan ChurchLevi Humphrey, farm labourerSophia Jane Humphrey [Parker]Mayfield Parish Registers
Douglas Rowland Heasman, farm labourerChristening7th Jun 1863St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hesman, farm labourerEllen Hesman [Hazleden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ellen DuplockChristening7th Jun 1863St. Dunstan ChurchDavid Duplock, farm labourerSarah Duplock [Weeks]Mayfield Parish Registers
Ann CornwellChristening2nd Jul 1863St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Edward Cornwell, labourerNaomi Ann Cornwell [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charles HallChristening5th Jul 1863St. Dunstan ChurchJames Hall, farm labourerEliza Hall [Budd]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Maskell, gardener and milkmanChristening5th Jul 1863St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Maskell, gardenerEliza Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Thomas BridgerChristening2nd Aug 1863St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Bridger, farmerFrances BridgerMayfield Parish Registers
Albert John RebbeckChristening2nd Aug 1863St. Dunstan ChurchJohn RebbeckRose Rebbeck [Chatfield]Mayfield Parish Registers
Peter BonesChristening2nd Aug 1863St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Bones, farm labourerRachel BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Ellen BonesChristening3rd Aug 1863St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Bones, farm labourerRachel BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Caroline BonesChristening3rd Aug 1863St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Bones, farm labourerRachel BonesMayfield Parish Registers
Henry John BroomanChristening6th Sep 1863St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Fry BroomanSarah BroomanMayfield Parish Registers
Richard John Wilson GroombridgeChristening6th Sep 1863St. Dunstan ChurchJoseph Groombridge, farmerEliza Matilda Groombridge [Brook]Mayfield Parish Registers
Joseph HobdenChristening4th Oct 1863St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hobden, farm labourerMary Hobden [Pratt]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Henry ParkerChristening4th Oct 1863St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Parker, farm labourerAmelia Parker [Berry]Mayfield Parish Registers
Lt. Colonel Norborne KirbyBaptism3rd Nov 1863St. Dunstan ChurchReverend Henry Thomas Murdoch Kirby, rector of MayfieldHannah Jane Kirby [Thompson]Julie Gange's records
George HallChristening6th Dec 1863St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Hall, farm labourerCharlotte L. Hall [Sellens]Mayfield Parish Registers
William James AveryChristening3rd Jan 1864St. Dunstan ChurchJoel Avery, farm labourerCatherine AveryMayfield Parish Registers
Thomas EldridgeChristening3rd Jan 1864St. Dunstan ChurchFrederick Eldridge, painter and glazierFanny Eldridge [Hobbs]Mayfield Parish Registers
Amos SaundersChristening1st Feb 1864St. Dunstan ChurchJames Saunders, farm labourerJane Elizabeth Saunders [Payne]Mayfield Parish Registers
John AveryChristening7th Feb 1864St. Dunstan ChurchThomas Avery, carmanHarriett Avery [Carter]Mayfield Parish Registers
James Hobbs, timber hewerChristening7th Feb 1864St. Dunstan ChurchReuben Charles Hobbs, farm labourerAnn Hobbs [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Philadelphia SaundersChristening7th Feb 1864St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Saunders, farm labourerCharlotte Saunders [Ovenden]Mayfield Parish Registers
Peter Maskell, farm labourerChristening6th Mar 1864St. Dunstan ChurchPeter Maskell, farm labourerHannah Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Trayton Saunders, brickmakerChristening3rd Apr 1864St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Saunders, farm labourerAnn Saunders [Richardson]Mayfield Parish Registers
Charlotte WeeksChristening25th May 1864St. Dunstan ChurchJohn WeeksMercy Weeks [Humphry]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriett LuckChristening5th Jun 1864St. Dunstan ChurchGeorge Luck, farm labourerMatilda Luck [Humphrey]Mayfield Parish Registers
Harriet WestonChristening5th Jun 1864St. Dunstan ChurchJohn Weston, farm labourerBarbara Weston [Hope]Mayfield Parish Registers
Annie Baldwin CardChristening29th Jun 1864St. Dunstan ChurchJames Card, journeyman millerMary Card [Baldwin]Mayfield Parish Registers
William Henry Saunders, groom and gardenerChristening3rd Jul 1864St. Dunstan ChurchWilliam Saunders, farm labourerMary Saunders [Sands]Mayfield Parish Registers
Hannah Naomi CornwellChristening15th Jul 1864St. Dunstan ChurchStephen Edward Cornwell, labourerNaomi Ann Cornwell [Hallett]Mayfield Parish Registers
James MaskellChristening7th Aug 1864St. Dunstan ChurchTrayton Maskell, gardenerEliza Maskell [Baitup]Mayfield Parish Registers
Frank BealChristening4th Sep 1864St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Beal, farm labourerEllen BealMayfield Parish Registers
William Hall, farm labourerChristening4th Sep 1864St. Dunstan ChurchHenry Hall, farmer and chicken fatterHarriet Hall [Collins]Mayfield Parish Registers
Page 2Starts at2nd Oct 1864
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Manor of Blackham
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Manor of Framfield
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hunston, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Merston, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of North Mundham, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Treyford, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westhampnett, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page