The Weald of Kent, Surrey and Sussex
East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish & other records Before
1500
1500
to
1550
1550
to
1600
1600
to
1650
1650
to
1700
1700
to
1725
1725
to
1750
1750
to
1775
1775
to
1800
1800
to
1825
1825
to
1850
1850
to
1875
1875
to
1900
1900
to
1925
1925
to
1950
1950
to
1975
1975
to
2000
After
2000

11547Births412117173311234320487896139925662523243656103
4505Christenings1103176305231313452633740844468218201
1704Marriages58134132968016425228825816846121222
556Deaths1264945272551364674576817191041
502Burials2644422726583448695553164
 
NameDatePlaceFatherMotherSource
Mary Ann HoathBirth1800John HoathMary HoathIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hannah Payne [Newman]Birth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George IsardBirth1800John IzardMary Izard [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William DiplockBirth1800Mary DiplockIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Hastings, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Thomas BoarerBirth1800Moses BoarerPhilley Boarer [Taylor]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph ShepherdBirth1800Richard ShepherdAnn Shepherd [Meades]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary EllisBirth1800Benjamin EllisJudith Ellis [Box]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George ByshBirth1800William ByshMary ByshIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth DannBirth1800Joseph Dann, cooperMary Dann [Heaver]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Philley SealBirth1800Richard SealMary Seal [Waters]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hope MartinBirth1800George MartinSarah Martin [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah FairclothBirth18001881 Census
Frant, Sussex
Robert William HoathBirth1800Robert HoathRebecca Hoath [Standen]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann FryBirth1800William FryHannah Fry [Killick]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas RayBirth1800Thomas RaySusannah Ray [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William BakerBirth1800Thomas Baker, farm labourerMary Baker [Tester]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Bailey, farm labourerBirth1800William BaileyAnn BaileyIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Charles RidleyBirth1800John RidleyMary Ridley [Elvey]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George GillhamBirth1800John Gillham, shoe makerMary Gillham1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Betchley, relieving officerBirth18001851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Lydia MorleyBirth1800John MorleyLydia Tasker Morley [Knight]Diane Lyng's records
Jane WellerBirth1800Thomas WellerElizabeth WellerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward WatsonBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elias WoodBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Brooker, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Philley WickendenBirth1800Edward WickendenMary Wickenden [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James Mitchell, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ChapmanBirth1800Benjamin Chapman, grocerJane Chapman1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas KilnerBirth1800Richard Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Nash]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Ray, farmerBirth18001871 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
M. VineBirth18001881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Hobbs, farm labourerBirth18001881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edward Comber, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Gardner [Underwood]Birth1800Michael UnderwoodElizabeth Underwood [Waters]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah PageBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Creasy, farm labourerBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane Card [Wicken]Birth18001851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Mary EllisBirth1800Benjamin EllisJudith Ellis [Box]Fred Harman
Fanny MartinBirth1800Thomas MartinMary Martin [Holloway]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Phillis LangridgeBirth1800Francis LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
William Charlwood, carpenterBirth18001851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah HuggettBirth1800John Huggett, sawyerMary Huggett [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John BetchleyBirth1800Thomas Betchley, publicanElizabeth BetchleyDiane Lyng's records
Richard JennerBirth1800John Jenner, cooperHannah JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
John BlackstoneBirth1800Thomas BlackstoneHannah BlackstoneIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Elizabeth PayneBirth1800John PayneMary Payne [Head]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charles Payne, farm labourerBirth1800Thomas PayneMartha PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
John JennerBirth1800Samuel JennerSarah Jenner [Weller]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George Godley, timber merchant foremanBirth18001881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth PostBirth1800Charles PostElizabeth Post [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph JeffreysBirth1800Joseph JeffreysCatherine JeffreysIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth ObardBirth1800Joseph (Joshua) ObardMary Obard [Tomsett]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James Camfield HarmanBirth1800William HarmanHenrietta HarmanEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Robert AvisBirthc 1800East Grinstead Marriage Registers
Frances Avis [Avard]Birthc 1800East Grinstead Marriage Registers
John MartinBirth1801Thomas Martin, post manElizabeth Martin [Langridge]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Susannah LucasBirth18011881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Michael LucasBirth1801Richard Lucas, farm labourerSarah Lucas [Butcher]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ruth Comber [Inkpin]Birth1801Edward Inkpin, farm labourerElizabeth Inkpin1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas EdwardsBirth1801Thomas Edwards, farm labourerMary Edwards [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah BowrahBirth1801John Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah [Pocock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Anne BysheBirth1801Francis BishAnn Bish [Child]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William BoorerBirth1801Abraham BorerSarah BorerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah E. FairclothBirth18011861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Jane PayneBirth1801Charles Payne, farm labourerElizabeth Payne [Cox]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Michael YoungBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth PayneBirth1801Edward PayneJane (Jenney) Payne [Chapman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth LangridgeBirth1801Edward LangridgeSarah Langridge [Bingham]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Clarissa CharlwoodBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WrenBirth1801Thomas WrenMary Wren [Pobgee]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Micah Cook, farm labourerBirth18011851 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Lucy Tooth [Green]Birth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William AkehurstBirth1801Edward AkehurstElizabeth AkehurstEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary ChatfieldBirth18011851 Census
Framfield, Sussex
James Wheatley Hall, boot and shoe-makerBirth1801Russell Wheatley Hall, farmer and farm bailiffElizabeth Hall [Badcock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah GastonBirth18011851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Henry Hunt PriceBirth1801Elizabeth PriceIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John RichardsonBirth1801John RichardsonPhilidelphia Richardson [Isted]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James RidleyBirth1801James RidleyAnnie Ridley [Smith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann Martin [Fry]Birth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth PaceBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Harman, farm labourerBirth1801John HarmanSarah Harman [Grove]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah GardnerBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William LangridgeBirth1801Thomas LangridgePhiladelphia LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Anne LangridgeBirth1801Henry LangridgeSarah Langridge [Histed]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George WelfareBirth1801Thomas WelfareAnn Welfare [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hannah Morris [Mantelo]Birth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy HistedBirth1801Henry HistedMary Histed [Goldsmith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John WhiteBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Heaver, registrarBirth18011851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William WellerBirth1801William WellerAnn Weller [Morley]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John GatesBirth1801Mr GatesPhillydelphia Gates1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fanny HeaverBirth18011851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Elizabeth HollingdaleBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah Underwood [Seal]Birth1801Richard SealMary Seal [Waters]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah PayneBirth1801Hannah PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Susannah ShepherdBirth1801Richard ShepherdAnn Shepherd [Meades]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary GourdBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas EllisBirth1801William EllisAnn Ellis [Mate]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah SmithBirth18011851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John NoyceBirth18021881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John NoyesBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah MaynardBirth1802Robert MaynardMary Maynard [Comber]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah HeasmanBirth18021881 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Thomas Mitchell, farmerBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Amelia PentecostBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary MartinBirth1802William Martin, farm labourerMary MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth BudgenBirth1802James BudgenElizabeth Budgen [Diplock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James WestBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry PostBirth1802Charles PostElizabeth Post [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary WingBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary DannBirth1802Thomas Marden DannAnn Dann [Skinner]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Richard Miles, carpenterBirth1802William MilesMary Miles [Underwood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John HillsBirth1802Henry Hills, farm labourerJane HillsIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth MorphewBirth1802Cripps Morphew, flax draperAnn Morphew [Sanders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary RayBirth1802Thomas RaySusannah Ray [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Morris, shoemakerBirth1802William MorrisHannah Morris [Stevenson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah Farmer [Histed]Birth1802James Histed, farm labourerElizabeth Histed [Cox]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary TodmanBirth18021851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Hugh SimmonsBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth MartinBirth1802William Martin, farm labourerMary MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Joseph DannBirth1802Joseph Dann, cooperMary Dann [Heaver]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James TaylorBirth1802James TaylorAnn Taylor [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John MorleyBirth1802John MorleyLydia Tasker Morley [Knight]Diane Lyng's records
Ann DannBirth18021851 Census
Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Ann NicholasBirth18021851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Richard Payne, shoemakerBirth1802Robert Payne, independentMary Payne [West]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary HastieBirth1802Mr CranstonHarriett Cranston1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Robert TompsonBirth18021851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
William Huggett, farm labourerBirth1802John Huggett, sawyerMary Huggett [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John Cooper, farm labourerBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Morley, farm labourerBirth18021838 Census
Motts Mill, Sussex
John HeasmanBirth1802Edward Wheatley HeasmanCatherine Heasman [Cockerell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James PayneBirth1802Thomas PayneMartha PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary ButcherBirth18021851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BrookerBirth1802Cufftree Brooker, labourerSarah Brooker [Jupp]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry Wilson, bailiffBirth18021851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Robert ThomsonBirth18021861 Census
Rotherfield and Crowborough, Sussex
Ann BrookerBirth1802Thomas BrookerMary Brooker [French]Worth Parish Registers
Charity KilnerBirth1802Richard Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Nash]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth BeanBirth18021861 Census
Mayfield, Sussex
Thomas BetchleyBirth1802Thomas Betchley, publicanElizabeth Betchley1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward BetchleyBirth1802Mr BetchleyMary Betchley1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward HeaverBirth30th Jan 1802William HeaverHannah Heaver [Jackson]
Elizabeth MorrisBirth22nd Apr 1802James MorrisMary Morris [Everest]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Anne HookerBirth24th Jun 1802Thomas Hooker, proprietor of housesSarah Hooker [Spencer]Eric Sheather's records
Mary FryBirthc Jul 1802Richard FryPhiladelphia Fry [Cole]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William MoonBirthc Oct 1802William MoonMartha Moon [Hayward]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Baker, butcherBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Mills, tannerBirth1803Robert Mills, tannerMrs Mills1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Anne Wickenden [Lucas]Birth1803Richard Lucas, farm labourerSarah Lucas [Butcher]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James RayBirth1803Thomas RaySusannah Ray [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward ButcherBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Russell Wheatley HallBirth1803Russell Wheatley Hall, farmer and farm bailiffElizabeth Hall [Badcock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth TullyBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jessey FosterBirth1803Richard Foster, farmerPhilidelphia Foster1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fanny Gladman [Histed]Birth1803Henry HistedMary Histed [Goldsmith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jasper RidleyBirth1803James RidleyAnnie Ridley [Smith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah Finch, housekeeperBirth18031881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Baker, farm labourerBirth1803Thomas Baker, farm labourerMary Baker [Tester]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Cordelia Patterson [Cranston]Birth1803IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Richard SealBirth1803Richard SealMary Seal [Waters]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas MartinBirth1803Thomas Martin, post manElizabeth Martin [Langridge]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary ShepherdBirth1803Richard ShepherdAnn Shepherd [Meades]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Abel MitchellBirth1803Micah MitchellSarah MitchellIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William BudgenBirth1803Herbert BudgenMary Budgen [Everest]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Lucy ArgentBirth1803Stephen Agent, farm labourerAnn Agent [Franks]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Bowrah, farm labourerBirth1803John Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah [Pocock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Abraham HuggettBirth1803Sarah Huggett, farmer1851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Richard SmithBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Payne [Heaver]Birth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BashfordBirth18031851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
George MartinBirth1803George MartinSarah Martin [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Catharine DearlingBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Doubell, beer, wine and spirit merchantBirth18031881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah LangridgeBirth1803Edward LangridgeSarah Langridge [Bingham]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William Lambert, hairdresserBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John PostBirth1803Charles PostElizabeth Post [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah RidleyBirth1803James RidleyAnnie Ridley [Smith]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Payne, farm labourerBirth18031851 Census
Worth, Sussex
James Ray, farmerBirth18031861 Census
Frant and Tunbridge Wells, Sussex
Edward Gear, farm labourerBirth18031851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Saker Parker [Blackwell]Birth18031851 Census
Frant, Sussex
Michael Bromley, bakerBirth1803George Bromley, farm labourerElizabeth Bromley [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry EdwardsBirth1803Thomas Edwards, farm labourerMary Edwards [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward Dumbrell, farm labourerBirth18031851 Census
Waldron, Sussex
Nancy BrookerBirthJun 1803Benjamin BrookerElizabeth Brooker [Haizelden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Benjamin BrookerBirthAug 1803Henry Brooker, labourerAnn Brooker [Lyewood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William WrenBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary LangridgeBirth1804Thomas Langridge, wood cleaverSarah LangridgeEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary DayBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sophia East, seamstressBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HillsBirth1804Mr HillsJenny Hills1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Wren [Mitchell]Birth1804Hartfield Marriage Registers
Thomas Marchant, farmerBirth18041851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Frances DannBirth1804Joseph Dann, cooperMary Dann [Heaver]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah TaylorBirth1804James TaylorAnn Taylor [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George Divall, labourerBirth18041851 Census
Buxted, Sussex
Charles Payne, farm labourerBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charlotte HallBirth1804Russell Wheatley Hall, farmer and farm bailiffElizabeth Hall [Badcock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry PocockBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Mitchell [Akehurst]Birth1804Edward AkehurstElizabeth AkehurstEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry Payne, farm labourerBirth1804Edward PayneJane (Jenney) Payne [Chapman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William AvisBirth18041881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William AvisBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth PayneBirth1804Charles Payne, farm labourerElizabeth Payne [Cox]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah HeasmanBirth1804Edward Wheatley HeasmanCatherine Heasman [Cockerell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary Anne JennerBirth1804William Jenner, labourerMary JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
George BuckwellBirth18041851 Census
William MorphewBirth1804Cripps Morphew, flax draperAnn Morphew [Sanders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William SimmondsBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Gibb, school masterBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Benjamin Butcher, farm labourerBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Eliza FryBirth1804Richard FryPhiladelphia Fry [Cole]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Robert Fry, farmerBirth1804William FryHannah Fry [Killick]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas RichardsonBirth1804John RichardsonPhilidelphia Richardson [Isted]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John HoathBirth1804Robert HoathElizabeth HoathIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George EllisBirth1804George EllisElizabeth EllisIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph ShepherdBirth1804Richard ShepherdAnn Shepherd [Meades]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary EdwardsBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Edwards, farm labourerBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HeaverBirth1804William HeaverHannah Heaver [Jackson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward WhiteBirth18041881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy KilnerBirth1804Richard Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Nash]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry WelfareBirth1804Thomas WelfareAnn Welfare [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Hannah MaynardBirth1804Robert MaynardMary Maynard [Comber]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry senior Marden, farm labourerBirth18041851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BrookerBirth1804Cufftree Brooker, labourerSarah Brooker [Jupp]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary BudgenBirth1804James BudgenElizabeth Budgen [Diplock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry Huggett, farm labourerBirth29th Apr 1804Beryl Offley's records
Susanna Hooker [Hooker]Birth23rd Sep 1804Thomas Hooker, proprietor of housesSarah Hooker [Spencer]Eric Sheather's records
George Lynn, stone masonBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane MartinBirth1805Thomas Martin, post manElizabeth Martin [Langridge]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary IsardBirth1805John IzardMary Izard [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth GillhamBirth1805John Gillham, shoe makerMary Gillham1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth BowrahBirth1805John BowrahMary BowrahIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Anne MoonBirth1805William MoonMartha Moon [Hayward]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary FowlerBirth1805Martha FowlerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Morris, currierBirth1805James MorrisMary Morris [Everest]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph PayneBirth1805Hannah PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Carew Sanders, shoe makerBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James EdwardsBirth1805Thomas Edwards, farm labourerMary Edwards [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Job MitchellBirth1805Micah MitchellSarah MitchellIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Anne BrookerBirth1805Michael Brooker, farm labourerAnn Brooker [Brigden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Humphrey Gardner, farmerBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William EllisBirth18051881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jemima JohnsonBirth18051881 Census
Bidborough, Kent
Henry Brown, farm labourerBirth18051851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Mary Young [Byshe]Birth1805Henry BysheSarah Byshe [Page]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Susannah HookerBirth18051881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James WhiteBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Isted, bailiffBirth18051851 Census
Benjamin BakerBirth1805Benjamin BakerMary Baker [Winter]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Anne Walls [Histed]Birth1805James Histed, farm labourerElizabeth Histed [Cox]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Joseph MartinBirth1805Edward Martin, stonemasonSarah Martin [Gower]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Benjamin Huggett, draperBirth18051881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard DayBirth18051881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William TodmanBirth18051891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann BrookerBirth1805Mr BrookerMrs Brooker1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Bridgeland, farm labourerBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Benjamin BrookerBirth1805Benjamin BrookerElizabeth Brooker [Haizelden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard PostBirth1805Charles PostElizabeth Post [Edwards]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Tooth, master plumberBirth1805John ToothMartha Tooth [Tye]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet Manners [Budgen]Birth18051851 Census
Fletching, Sussex
Edmund Coomber, farm labourerBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charity MartinBirth1805George MartinSarah Martin [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Milly ArgentBirth1805Stephen Agent, farm labourerAnn Agent [Franks]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah TooleyBirth18051851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary MorleyBirthc 1805John MorleyLydia Tasker Morley [Knight]Diane Lyng's records
John UnderwoodBirth1st Jan 1805Michael UnderwoodElizabeth Underwood [Waters]
William Henry Gates, farm labourerBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Louisa LangridgeBirth1806Edward LangridgeSarah Langridge [Bingham]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George WoodBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard Mays, farm labourerBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Payne [Brooker]Birth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WoodBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Caroline MaysBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary OwdenBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Kilner, farm labourerBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Martin RayBirth18061881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William Weller, candle maker journeymanBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fanny WestBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary WestBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth MartinBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John WestBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William IsardBirth1806John Isard, fellmongerAnn Isard [Head]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard Mays, farmerBirth18061881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Ann LambertBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Anne PayneBirth1806William Payne, shoemakerSarah PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard HeasmanBirth1806Edward Wheatley HeasmanCatherine Heasman [Cockerell]IGI - Family Search
William WorsleyBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Richard May, farmerBirth18061891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charlotte WoodBirth18061881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Rachel Huggett [Bromley]Birth1806George Bromley, farm labourerElizabeth Bromley [Martin]Beryl Offley's records
Henry BrookerBirth1806Thomas BrookerMary Brooker [French]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry JennerBirth1806Samuel JennerSarah Jenner [Weller]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth BeanBirth18061851 Census
Hailsham, Sussex
Rachael MorphewBirth1806Cripps Morphew, flax draperAnn Morphew [Sanders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James Huggett, saddlerBirth18061881 Census
Sevenoaks, Kent
Christopher JennerBirth1806William JennerElizabeth JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary BrookerBirth1806Henry Brooker, labourerAnn Brooker [Lyewood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William StenningBirth18061851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah FryBirth1807Richard FryPhiladelphia Fry [Cole]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary HallBirth1807Russell Wheatley Hall, farmer and farm bailiffElizabeth Hall [Badcock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Thomas BrookerBirth1807Cufftree Brooker, labourerSarah Brooker [Jupp]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Eliza PobgeeBirth18071881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BrookerBirth1807Thomas Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Mitchell]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George Holmes, farm labourerBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William HeathBirth18071881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BradfordBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
W. Mitchell, farm labourerBirth18071881 Census
Edenbridge, Kent
John Isard, fellmongerBirth1807John Isard, fellmongerAnn Isard [Head]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William BrookerBirth1807Benjamin BrookerElizabeth Brooker [Haizelden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John PayneBirth1807Edward PayneJane (Jenney) Payne [Chapman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Hannah WelfareBirth1807Thomas WelfareAnn Welfare [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Susan JennerBirth1807William Jenner, labourerMary JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
William WhiteBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Heath, farm labourerBirth18071881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HeaverBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane HeaverBirth1807William HeaverHannah Heaver [Jackson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah BrookerBirth1807James Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Huggett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charlotte WoodBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Lucy AkehurstBirth1807Edward AkehurstElizabeth AkehurstEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Phillis BrookerBirth1807Michael Brooker, farm labourerAnn Brooker [Brigden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary FordBirth1807Jon Johnson's records
Charlotte WoodBirth18071891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Lamton, farm labourerBirth18071881 Census
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Mary JennerBirth1807Edward JennerAnn JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
William ButcherBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah MoonBirth1807William MoonMartha Moon [Hayward]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Susan HeasmanBirth1807Edward Wheatley HeasmanCatherine Heasman [Cockerell]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William Diplock, farm labourerBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Anne TaylorBirth1807Richard TaylorElizabeth Taylor [Mugridge]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John MartinBirth1807Edward Martin, stonemasonSarah Martin [Gower]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Harriott SealBirth1807Richard SealMary Seal [Waters]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas BowrahBirth1807Catharine BowrahIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Abraham TurnerBirth18071851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
John DannBirth1807Joseph Dann, cooperMary Dann [Heaver]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Susan HookerBirth18071851 Census
Elizabeth MonkBirth1807Mr MonkMary Monk1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William MartinBirth1807William Martin, farm labourerMary MartinEast Grinstead Parish Registers
John Bowrah, farm labourerBirth18071851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry BakerBirth1807Thomas BakerMary BakerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary MartinBirth1807Thomas Martin, post manElizabeth Martin [Langridge]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary WallisBirth18071851 Census
Withyham, Sussex
Ann Fenner [Huggett]Birth18071851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Delia LangridgeBirth1807Henry LangridgeSarah Langridge [Histed]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William TodmanBirth18071881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Hooker, farm labourerBirth9th Jan 1807Thomas Hooker, proprietor of housesSarah Hooker [Spencer]Eric Sheather's records
George BetchleyBirth1808Thomas Betchley, publicanElizabeth BetchleyDiane Lyng's records
Henry GillhamBirth1808John Gillham, shoe makerMary Gillham1851 Census
Uckfield, Sussex
Anne MorrisBirth1808William MorrisHannah Morris [Stevenson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Harriett MorrisBirth1808James MorrisMary Morris [Everest]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Eliza MitchellBirth1808Micah MitchellSarah MitchellIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jesse WoodBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary GearBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah Mitchell [Edwards]Birth1808Thomas Edwards, farm labourerMary Edwards [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John HaywardBirth1808John Hayward, saddler journeymanSarah Hayward1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Susannah BromleyBirth1808George Bromley, farm labourerElizabeth Bromley [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Sarah BrookerBirth1808Henry Brooker, labourerAnn Brooker [Lyewood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth Ann Bridger [Jeal]Birth18081881 Census
Chiddingstone, Kent
Elizabeth ArgentBirth1808Stephen Agent, farm labourerAnn Agent [Franks]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William CooperBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William WrenBirth1808James WrenMary Wren [Hills]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Cooper, farm labourerBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry ChatfieldBirth18081891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Edward Burridge VineBirth1808William VineElizabeth VineIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William IstedBirth18081881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
John Draper, sweepBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary NormanBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth HuggettBirth1808John Huggett, sawyerMary Huggett [Pocock]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary TesterBirth1808George TesterJane Tester [Winn]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Amelia AshdownBirth1808Elizabeth AshdownIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William MartinBirth1808George MartinSarah Martin [Martin]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth DennissBirth18081851 Census
Buxted, Sussex
George MorphewBirth1808Cripps Morphew, flax draperAnn Morphew [Sanders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William CorkeBirth1808Charlotte CorkeIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Frederick Junior Martin, butcher journeymanBirth1808Frederick Senior Martin, wheelwrightSusanna Martin [Hesman]1851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BysheBirth1808Henry BysheSarah Byshe [Page]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James HillsBirth1808Henry Hills, farm labourerJane HillsIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth IsardBirth1808John IzardMary Izard [Levett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Susanna StevensBirth18081881 Census
Otford, Kent
George ButcherBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane Simmonds [Worsley]Birth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BudgenBirth1808William BudgenJane Budgen [Lynn]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Charles RayBirth1808Thomas RaySusannah Ray [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth FowlerBirth1808William FowlerElizabeth FowlerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William MartinBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James Langridge, farm labourerBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Philly WheaverBirth18081851 Census
Rotherfield, Sussex
Sarah WestBirth18081851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William IstedBirth1808James Isted, farmerMary IstedIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Brooker, farm labourerBirth18081851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
William Histed, farm labourer and wood dealerBirth1808James Histed, farm labourerElizabeth Histed [Cox]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Edward JennerBirth1809William Jenner, labourerMary JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard WelfareBirth1809Thomas WelfareAnn Welfare [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Mary UsherBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary Hartfield [Edwards]Birth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah PayneBirth1809Edward PayneJane (Jenney) Payne [Chapman]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charlotte Argent [Lucas]Birth1809Richard Lucas, farm labourerSarah Lucas [Butcher]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry RayBirth1809Thomas RaySusannah Ray [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William MartinBirth1809James Martin, gloverMary Martin [Baker]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah PayneBirth1809William Payne, shoemakerSarah PayneEast Grinstead Parish Registers
Harriett MorphewBirth1809Cripps Morphew, flax draperAnn Morphew [Sanders]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George HuggettBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charlotte LangridgeBirth1809Robert Langridge, farm labourerMary Ann Langridge [Thomas]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Ann DayBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Gillham, blacksmithBirth18091851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Mary RichardsonBirth18091891 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane LangridgeBirth1809John Langridge, labourerHannah Langridge [Everest]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Stephen CooneberBirth18091881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Foster, farmerBirth18091851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
Stephen PostBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Benjamin Fodin, shoe makerBirth18091881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Stephen Comber, farmerBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Philly KilnerBirth1809Richard Kilner, farm labourerElizabeth Kilner [Nash]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Harriett DaveyBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane LangridgeBirth1809Henry LangridgeSarah Langridge [Histed]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George Box, farm labourerBirth1809George BoxJane Box [Ready]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
James RichardsonBirth1809John RichardsonPhilidelphia Richardson [Isted]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John TesterBirth18091851 Census
Buxted, Sussex
James Lynn, ironmongerBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William ByshBirth1809Henry BysheSarah Byshe [Page]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Michael Brooker, farm labourerBirth1809James Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Huggett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Catherine StepneyBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
James BrookerBirth1809Cufftree Brooker, labourerSarah Brooker [Jupp]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Jane BrookerBirth1809Thomas Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Mitchell]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Anne BudgenBirth1809William BudgenAnne BudgenIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William A. Head, solicitorBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Jane BudgenBirth1809William BudgenAnne BudgenIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Susannah BrookerBirth1809Michael Brooker, farm labourerAnn Brooker [Brigden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Charlotte WellerBirth1809James WellerSarah Weller [Steer]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William HeaverBirth18091891 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Edward MartinBirth1809Edward Martin, stonemasonSarah Martin [Gower]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James Gear, farm labourerBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah BudgenBirth1809James BudgenElizabeth Budgen [Diplock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John MoonBirth1809William MoonMartha Moon [Hayward]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Gillham, blacksmithBirth18091851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Mary WickensBirth1809John Wicken, farm labourerAnn Wicken [Noakes]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
William HeasmanBirth1809William HeasmanAnne Heasman [Tester]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary WhiteBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas Butcher, farm labourerBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BrookerBirth1809Thomas BrookerMary Brooker [French]East Grinstead Parish Registers
John BrookerBirth1809Benjamin BrookerElizabeth Brooker [Haizelden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Jane Beard, dressmakerBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Harriet GrenawayBirth18091851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Fanny TaylorBirth1809James TaylorAnn Taylor [Payne]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas DannBirth1809Joseph Dann, cooperMary Dann [Heaver]East Grinstead Parish Registers
James BowrahBirth1809John Bowrah, farmerSarah Bowrah [Pocock]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Harriet Burfoot [Huggett]Birth1809Arthur Turk's records
Hannah HeaverBirth1809William HeaverHannah Heaver [Jackson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
George HookerBirth14th Apr 1809Thomas Hooker, proprietor of housesSarah Hooker [Spencer]Eric Sheather's records
Michael MaynardBirth20th May 1809Robert MaynardMary Maynard [Comber]
Richard HoathBirth1810Thomas HoathAlice Hoath [Wildeish]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jane JennerBirth1810Edward JennerAnn JennerEast Grinstead Parish Registers
James Mitchell, farm labourerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary IsardBirth1810John Isard, fellmongerAnn Isard [Head]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Elizabeth KenwardBirth18101851 Census
Maresfield, Sussex
William Martin, shoe makerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Hannah HisteadBirth1810James Histed, farm labourerElizabeth Histed [Cox]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Thomas Jordan, cordwainerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Thomas HookerBirth1810Hester HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Moon, cordwainerBirth18101851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Richard HeathBirth1810Thomas HeathAlice Heath [Rice]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William HookerBirth1810Mary HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John LangridgeBirth1810Edward LangridgeSarah Langridge [Bingham]East Grinstead Parish Registers
George MartinBirth1810Thomas Martin, post manElizabeth Martin [Langridge]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Mary Anne LangridgeBirth1810Robert Langridge, farm labourerMary Ann Langridge [Thomas]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Henry HeathBirth1810John HeathAmelia Heath [Rice]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Sarah IstedBirth1810James Isted, farmerMary IstedIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John HookerBirth1810Sarah HookerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Brooker, innkeeperBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
George BromleyBirth1810George Bromley, farm labourerElizabeth Bromley [Martin]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Henry GillhamBirth18101881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann GatlandBirth18101881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Henry BrookerBirth1810Henry Brooker, labourerAnn Brooker [Lyewood]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Richard WellfareBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Mary BrookerBirth1810Benjamin BrookerElizabeth Brooker [Haizelden]East Grinstead Parish Registers
William DannBirth1810Frances DannIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
John Fry, farmerBirth1810John Fry, farmerCaroline Fry [Stephens]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth BrookerBirth1810James Brooker, labourerElizabeth Brooker [Huggett]East Grinstead Parish Registers
Michael RichardsonBirth18101881 Census
Tonbridge, Kent
Hannah Matilda Bridger [Tester]Birth18101851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Robert FryBirth1810Richard FryPhiladelphia Fry [Cole]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Ann QuickendenBirth18101851 Census
Mary FowlerBirth1810William FowlerElizabeth FowlerIGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Benjamin Foster, shoe makerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Ann UnderwoodBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
William UnderwoodBirth1810James UnderwoodAnn Underwood [Richardson]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Jane PeerlessBirth18101851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Richard Day, farm labourerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Martha TerryBirth18101881 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Charles Draper, shoe makerBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Elizabeth Skinner [Edwards]Birth1810Thomas Edwards, farm labourerMary Edwards [Bowrah]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Elizabeth EvershedBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Sarah TaylorBirth1810Richard TaylorElizabeth Taylor [Mugridge]IGI - Family Search
Batch C07056-1
Philladelpha WhitcherBirth18101851 Census
East Grinstead, Sussex
Michael MaynardBirth18101851 Census
Worth, Sussex
Joseph Beard, cordwainerBirth18101851 Census
Hartfield, Sussex
Page 2Starts at1810
Page 3Starts at1819
  
Alternative Regions
Australia
Canada
England
Ireland
Kent
London
New Zealand
Overseas
Scotland
Surrey
Sussex
United States
Wales
 
Alternative Areas/Parishes
Parish of Albourne, Sussex
Parish of Alciston, Sussex
Parish of Aldingbourn, Sussex
Parish of Aldrington, Sussex
Parish of Alfriston, Sussex
Parish of Amberley, Sussex
Parish of Angmering, Sussex
Parish of Appledram, Sussex
Parish of Ardingly, Sussex
Parish of Arlington, Sussex
Parish of Arundel, Sussex
Parish of Ashburnham, Sussex
Parish of Ashington, Sussex
Parish of Ashurst, Sussex
Parish of Ashurstwood, Sussex
Parish of Balcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barcombe, Sussex
Parish of Barlavington, Sussex
Parish of Barnham, Sussex
Parish of Battle, Sussex
Parish of Beckley, Sussex
Parish of Beddingham, Sussex
Parish of Berwick, Sussex
Parish of Bexhill, Sussex
Parish of Bignor, Sussex
Parish of Billingshurst, Sussex
Parish of Binderton, Sussex
Parish of Binsted, Sussex
Parish of Birdham, Sussex
Parish of Bishopstone, Sussex
Parish of Blackboys, Sussex
Manor of Blackham
Parish of Blackham, Sussex
Parish of Blindley Heath, Surrey
Parish of Bodiam, Sussex
Parish of Bodle Street Green, Sussex
Parish of Bolney, Sussex
Parish of Bosham, Sussex
Parish of Bottolphs, Sussex
Parish of Boxgrove, Sussex
Parish of Bramber, Sussex
Parish of Brede, Sussex
Parish of Brightling, Sussex
Parish of Brighton, Sussex
Parish of Broadwater, Sussex
Parish of Broomhill, Sussex
Parish of Burgess Hill, Sussex
Parish of Burpham, Sussex
Parish of Burton, Sussex
Parish of Burwash, Sussex
Parish of Bury, Sussex
Parish of Buxted, Sussex
Parish of Catsfield, Sussex
Parish of Chailey, Sussex
Parish of Chalvington, Sussex
Parish of Charlton, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood Common, Sussex
Parish of Chelwood, Sussex
Parish of Chichester, Sussex
Parish of Chiddingly, Sussex
Parish of Chidham, Sussex
Parish of Chithurst, Sussex
Parish of Clapham, Sussex
Parish of Clayton, Sussex
Parish of Climping, Sussex
Parish of Cocking, Sussex
Parish of Cold Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Colgate, Sussex
Parish of Compton, Sussex
Parish of Coombs, Sussex
Parish of Copthorne, Sussex
Parish of Cousley Wood, Sussex
Parish of Cowfold, Sussex
Parish of Crawley Down, Sussex
Parish of Crawley, Sussex
Parish of Crowborough, Sussex
Parish of Crowhurst, Sussex
Parish of Cuckfield, Sussex
Parish of Dallington, Sussex
Parish of Danehill, Sussex
Parish of Denton, Sussex
Parish of Didling, Sussex
Parish of Ditchling, Sussex
Parish of Donnington, Sussex
Parish of Duncton, Sussex
Parish of Dunsfold, Sussex
Parish of Durrington, Sussex
Parish of Eartham, Sussex
Parish of Easebourne, Sussex
Parish of East Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of East Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of East Dean, Sussex
Parish of East Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of East Guldeford, Sussex
Parish of East Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of East Lavant, Sussex
Parish of East Preston, Sussex
Parish of East Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Eastbourne, Sussex
Parish of Eastdean, Sussex
Parish of Eastergate, Sussex
Parish of Edburton, Sussex
Parish of Egdean, Sussex
Parish of Elsted, Sussex
Parish of Emsworth, Sussex
Parish of Eridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Etchingham, Sussex
Parish of Ewhurst, Sussex
Parish of Fairlight, Sussex
Parish of Falmer, Sussex
Parish of Felpham, Sussex
Parish of Fernhurst, Sussex
Parish of Ferring, Sussex
Parish of Findon, Sussex
Parish of Fittleworth, Sussex
Parish of Fletching, Sussex
Parish of Flimwell, Sussex
Parish of Folkington, Sussex
Parish of Forest Row, Sussex
Manor of Framfield
Parish of Framfield, Sussex
Parish of Frant, Sussex
Parish of Friston, Sussex
Parish of Fulking, Sussex
Parish of Funtington, Sussex
Parish of Glynde, Sussex
Parish of Goring, Sussex
Parish of Graffham, Sussex
Parish of Greatham, Sussex
Parish of Groombridge, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Guestling, Sussex
Parish of Hadlow Down, Sussex
Parish of Hailsham, Sussex
Parish of Hambledown, Sussex
Parish of Hamsey, Sussex
Parish of Hangleton, Sussex
Parish of Hartfield, Sussex
Parish of Harting, Sussex
Parish of Hastings, Sussex
Parish of Hawkenbury, Sussex
Parish of Haywards Heath, Sussex
Parish of Heathfield, Sussex
Parish of Heene, Sussex
Parish of Hellingly, Sussex
Parish of Henfield, Sussex
Parish of Herstmonceux, Sussex
Parish of Heyshott, Sussex
Parish of Higham Park
Parish of Hollington, Sussex
Parish of Holtye, Sussex
Parish of Hooe, Sussex
Parish of Horam, Sussex
Parish of Horley, Sussex
Parish of Horsham, Sussex
Parish of Horsted Keynes, Sussex
Parish of Houghton, Sussex
Parish of Hove, Sussex
Parish of Hunston, Sussex
Parish of Hurst Green, Sussex
Parish of Hurstpierpoint, Sussex
Parish of Icklesham, Sussex
Parish of Iden, Sussex
Parish of Ifield, Sussex
Parish of Iford, Sussex
Parish of Iping, Sussex
Parish of Isfield, Sussex
Parish of Itchingfield, Sussex
Parish of Jarvis Brook, Sussex
Parish of Jevington, Sussex
Parish of Kemp Town, Sussex
Parish of Keymer, Sussex
Parish of Kingston, Sussex
Parish of Kingston-near-Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Kirdford, Sussex
Parish of Lamberhurst, Kent and Sussex
Parish of Lancing, Sussex
Parish of Laughton, Sussex
Parish of Leominster, Sussex
Parish of Lewes, Sussex
Parish of Linch, Sussex
Parish of Linchmere, Sussex
Parish of Lindfield, Sussex
Parish of Lingfield, Surrey
Parish of Litlington, Sussex
Parish of Little Horsted, Sussex
Parish of Littlehampton, Sussex
Location not known
Parish of Lodsworth, Sussex
Parish of Lower Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Lullington, Sussex
Parish of Lurgashall, Sussex
Parish of Maresfield, Sussex
Parish of Mark Cross, Sussex
Parish of Mayfield, Sussex
Parish of Merston, Sussex
Parish of Midhurst, Sussex
Parish of Mid-Lavant, Sussex
Parish of Mountfield, Sussex
Parish of Netherfield, Battle, Sussex
Parish of New Fishbourne, Sussex
Parish of New Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Newhaven, Sussex
Parish of Newick, Sussex
Parish of Newtimber, Sussex
Parish of Ninfield, Sussex
Parish of North Chapel, Sussex
Parish of North Mundham, Sussex
Parish of Northiam, Sussex
Parish of Nuthurst, Sussex
Parish of Nutley, Sussex
Parish of Old Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Ore, Sussex
Parish of Oving, Sussex
Parish of Ovingdean, Sussex
Parish of Pagham, Sussex
Parish of Parham, Sussex
Parish of Partridge Green, Sussex
Parish of Patcham, Sussex
Parish of Patching, Sussex
Parish of Peasmarsh, Sussex
Parish of Penhurst, Sussex
Parish of Pett, Sussex
Parish of Petworth, Sussex
Parish of Pevensey, Sussex
Parish of Piddinghoe, Sussex
Parish of Piltdown, Sussex
Parish of Playden, Sussex
Parish of Plumpton, Sussex
Parish of Poling, Sussex
Parish of Portslade, Sussex
Parish of Poynings, Sussex
Parish of Preston, Sussex
Parish of Pulborough, Sussex
Parish of Pyecombe, Sussex
Parish of Rackham, Sussex
Parish of Ringmer, Sussex
Parish of Ripe, Sussex
Parish of Riverhall, Sussex
Parish of Robertsbridge, Sussex
Parish of Rodmell, Sussex
Parish of Rogate, Sussex
Parish of Rotherfield, Sussex
Parish of Rottingdean, Sussex
Parish of Rudgwick, Sussex
Parish of Rumbolds-Wyke, Sussex
Parish of Rusper, Sussex
Parish of Rustington, Sussex
Parish of Rye, Sussex
Parish of Salehurst, Sussex
Parish of Seaford, Sussex
Parish of Sedlescombe, Sussex
Parish of Selmeston, Sussex
Parish of Selsey, Sussex
Parish of Shermanbury, Sussex
Parish of Shipley, Sussex
Parish of Shoreham, Sussex
Parish of Sidlesham, Sussex
Parish of Singleton, Sussex
Parish of Slaugham, Sussex
Parish of Slindon, Sussex
Parish of Slinfold, Sussex
Parish of Sompting, Sussex
Parish of South Heighton, Sussex
Parish of South Malling, Sussex
Parish of Southease, Sussex
Parish of Southwick, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards On Sea, Sussex
Parish of St. Leonards, Sussex
Parish of St. Peter, Sussex
Parish of Stanmer, Sussex
Parish of Stedham, Sussex
Parish of Steyning, Sussex
Parish of Stockwell
Parish of Stonegate, Sussex
Parish of Stopham, Sussex
Parish of Storrington, Sussex
Parish of Stoughton, Sussex
Parish of Streat, Sussex
Parish of Sullington, Sussex
County of Sussex
Parish of Sutton, Sussex
Parish of Tarring Neville, Sussex
Parish of Telscombe, Sussex
Parish of Terwick, Sussex
Parish of Thakeham, Sussex
Parish of Three Bridges, Sussex
Parish of Ticehurst, Sussex
Parish of Tidebrook, Sussex
Parish of Tillington, Sussex
Parish of Treyford, Sussex
Parish of Trotton, Sussex
Parish of Turners Hill, Sussex
Parish of Twineham, Sussex
Parish of Uckfield, Sussex
Parish of Udimore, Sussex
Parish of Up-Marden, Sussex
Parish of Upper Beeding, Sussex
Parish of Up-Waltham, Sussex
Parish of Wadhurst, Sussex
Parish of Walberton, Sussex
Parish of Waldron, Sussex
Parish of Warbleton, Sussex
Parish of Warminghurst, Sussex
Parish of Warnham, Sussex
Parish of Wartling, Sussex
Parish of Washington, Sussex
Parish of West Blatchington, Sussex
Parish of West Chiltington, Sussex
Parish of West Dean, Sussex
Parish of West Firle, Sussex
Parish of West Grinstead, Sussex
Parish of West Hoathly, Sussex
Parish of West Itchenor, Sussex
Parish of West Stoke, Sussex
Parish of West Tarring, Sussex
Parish of West Thorney, Sussex
Parish of West Wittering, Sussex
Parish of Westbourne, Sussex
Parish of Westdean, Sussex
Parish of Westfield, Sussex
Parish of Westham, Sussex
Parish of Westhampnett, Sussex
Parish of Westmeston, Sussex
Parish of Whatlington, Sussex
Parish of Wiggonholt, Sussex
Parish of Willingdon, Sussex
Parish of Wilmington, Sussex
Parish of Winchelsea, Sussex
Parish of Wisborough Green, Sussex
Parish of Wiston, Sussex
Parish of Withyham, Sussex
Parish of Wivelsfield, Sussex
Parish of Woodmancote, Sussex
Parish of Woolavington, Sussex
Parish of Woolbeding, Sussex
Parish of Worth, Sussex
Parish of Worthing, Sussex
Parish of Yapton, Sussex

The Weald is at  Database version 12.4 which has ongoing updates to the 379,932 people; 9,000 places; 613 maps; 3,308 pictures, engravings and photographs; and 244 books loaded in the previous version

Fasthosts web site  
ODNB  
British Libarary  
High Weald  
Sussex Family History Group  
Sussex Record Society  
Sussex Archaeological Society  
Kent Archaeological Society  
Mid Kent Marriages  
Ancestry  
Genes Reunited  
International Genealogical Index  
National Archives  

Top
of the
page